I’m cheering for Agnes Tachyon because [because he is cool when he runs and i like his phantom triple crown nickname]
🥕 Join the event on @umamusume_eng for a chance to win 1,500 carats!
#Umamusume#GrandConcert
"Ada apa Pak?"
"Kita butuh 1 orang IT support."
"Nyari yang gimana Pak?"
"Kita butuh yang lincah, yang muda, jadi umur maksimum 25 tahun."
"Oke, apalagi Pak?"
"Lulusan S1 kampus ternama."
"Terus?"
"Jangan yang freshgrad amat, pengalaman minimal 4 tahun."
"Oke Pak. Nanti kita pasang iklannya."
***
"Pak kita mau pasang iklan di portal, tolong dikonfirmasi:
Dicari IT support, lulusan S1 kampus ternama, umur maksimum 22 tahun, pengalaman 4 tahun."
"Mantab, pasang di job portal hari ini juga."
"Gajinya gak usah dipasang?"
"Gak usah. Kalau ada yang lamar, walaupun gak kepenuhi semua syaratnya, kasih tahu saya."
"Oke Pak"
***
"Pak, ini ada yang lamar."
"Freshgrad apa udah pengalaman?"
"Pengalaman Pak, 5 tahun di perusahaan kompetitor kita."
"Dih, gak akan kuat bayar gajinya, yang lain aja."
***
"Pak, ini ada yang lamar."
"Freshgrad apa udah pengalaman?"
"Ada sih pengalaman, cuma 1 tahun di perusahaan sebelah."
"1 tahun mah sama aja freshgrad, yang lain aja."
***
"Pak, ini ada yang lamar."
"Freshgrad apa udah pengalaman?"
"Freshgrad Pak."
"Gak ada pengalaman sama sekali? Magang gitu?"
"Gak ada Pak."
"Cari yang lain aja."
***
"Pak, ini ada yang lamar."
"Freshgrad apa udah pengalaman?"
"Mau internship Pak."
"Oh, ada pengalaman internship apa magang gitu di tempat lain?"
"Gak ada Pak."
"Cari yang lain aja."
***
"Kita udah pasang iklan sebulan lebih kan?"
"Iya Pak."
"Belum ada yang apply lagi?"
"Belum Pak."
"Susah bener cari karyawan sekarang."
***
"Pak, saya mau resign."
"Hah? Baru juga tiga bulan kerja di sini? Mana susah lagi yang memenuhi syarat kaya kamu."
"Saya ngerasa disuruh jadi superman Pak, masa disuruh desain grafis, edit video, bikin poster di Canva, benerin lighting foto pakai Photoshop, ngoding python, setup web server, benerin printer, sampai pasangin kabel internet kantor."
"Kan itu emang kerjaan IT Support?"
"Tempat saya dulu gak segininya Pak. Mana saya pernah dihubungi jam 1 pagi buat ke kantor benerin printer orang-orang lembur. Udah tiga kali bulan ini doang."
"..."
"Saya mau cari tempat lain aja."
"..."
***
"Panggil orang HRD ke sini dong. Kita butuh gantiin IT support lama yang baru resign."
"Oke Pak"
#Trackblazer
I’m cheering for Symboli Rudolf because [enter reason here]
I can’t wait to use her preferred item in the new scenario!
🥕 Visit @umamusume_eng for event details.
#Umamusume
Ini SSR support card gk ada yg chain eventnya sampe akhir dan Kitasan gak pernah munculnya jarang di speed. Rainbow wit sama speed cuman beberapa kali -_- Run macam apa ini...
#umamusumeprettyderby#game#OguriCap
To celebrate winning Best Mobile Game at #TheGameAwards 2025, we've gifted all Trainers an SSR Guaranteed Make Debut Ticket!
🎁 Gift Contents:
- SSR Guaranteed Make Debut Ticket × 1
Huge thanks to our Umazing #Umamusume community for making this possible! 💖
To celebrate the new "Unity Cup: Shine On, Team Spirit!" Career Scenario, we're giving trainers a chance to win an iPhone 17 Pro, Acrylic Key Chain Set, or 5,000 Carats—Follow & Repost to enter!
🥕 Play Now: https://t.co/u5gfyM8lqJ
🥕 Details: https://t.co/1JsHtMzK2X
#Umamusume
It is with heavy hearts that we share that Haru Urara passed away on September 9.
The legendary racehorse's legacy serves as the inspiration for the character of the same name in Umamusume: Pretty Derby.
We share our condolences to all the staff involved in Haru Urara's care.
Udah make MLB Kitasan Black sama MLB Super Creek, tapi skill swinging maestro sama Professor of Curvature kagak muncul sama sekali RNG macam apa ini...
#umamusumeprettyderby#kitasanblack#supercreek
Celebrating Kaela Kovalskia's new holo Indie ambassador illustration,
We will be giving away Acrylic Stands!! 🎁🎁
Entry ends on March 2nd, 23:59 PM (JST)‼️
✅ How to Enter:
① Follow @holoindie_ccmc
② Repost this post
🔽 Check the results via the website below!!
https://t.co/Nko6jpdG0u
#holoindie #inKaela #KaelAttention
Today's Dandadan episode felt like a sad movie. The anime took a different approach with Acro Silky's backstory than the manga, but it was still deeply affecting. The episode was beautifully directed, and this whole backstory was handled with care, no doubt. It explores a mother's struggle through a dark phase, yet she finds joy in coming home to her daughter, teaching her ballet in her spare time, and using her earnings from sex work to buy nice and cute clothes for her lovely little child. The manga's depiction was much harsher, ngl. It showed how the world can be so cruel to some people who want nothing but the best for their children. The mother was living a cruel life, but she was doing that sort of work to ensure her daughter gets to live a better life. But things didn't go the way she planned..