The Sabah government is unaware of discussions to co-host the 2027 SEA Games, The Star reports.
State Finance Minister Masidi Manjun says he was surprised by KBS Minister Hannah Yeoh's statement of a RM100 million pledge from Sabah for the event.
🧵1
https://t.co/HFl8aMgvqo
Myself & @solidaritasMY stay silence on this Bajau Laut or Pala'u issue because I understand the complexity of it and sensitivities in relation to the Sabahans.
And this from my experience as Federal govt officer based in Sabah nearly 4 years, where it requires me to work closely with Imigresen Sabah on matters related to immigrants & non documented individuals.
PRN Sabah mungkin awal. Harap pertemuan ini dapat selesaikan masalah asasi di Sabah. No point politically strong on paper but gov after gov the basic development of Sabah is never settled, for once sokong bantu rakyat Sabah. 😑
4 bekas Ketua Menteri Sabah hadir beri sokongan Gagasan Rakyat - Hajiji
Hajiji berkata, kehadiran kesemua bekas pemimpin itu bukan sahaja sebagai sebuah penghormatan tetapi juga sokongan moral kepada parti tersebut.
#SinarHarian#GagasanRakyat#PRN
https://t.co/ROEusbG6Ct
But only recently, DPM Zahid’s 47 corruption charges were controversially dropped by the AG. This contrasts jarringly with what’s happened with Syed Saddiq. The public can see & feel that something’s not right here. Because people have an innate sense of fairness. 3/5
Sembang dengan my students, ramai juga yang sympathetic dengan conviction SS.
Buka sebab depan fan SS tapi sebab diorang susah nak percaya sistem keadilan bila ada politikus lain yang kena tuduhan rasuah boleh terlepas scott free.
A sorry and sad state to be honest.
Hiking at Batu Punggul in Nabawan is an adventure reserved for the bold. Mentally and physically demanding, conquering this peak promises the ultimate bragging rights, making it a once-in-a-lifetime achievement for those who dare to ascend.
📸 IG/bygail.a
📍Batu Punggul, Nabawan
Untung juga tanam padi sekarang kan. Lagi-lagi kalau ‘parai wagu’. #localfarmers
Getting basic food is costly now - population rises, job opportunities lessen, inflation and bare minimum wage, so many things to consider. But whats the priority? Because each effect the other.
Can we have a more sensible debate and decorum in the Parliament?
It’s really frustrating to see Hulu Langat MP Sany Hamzan screaming his lungs out at the start of parliamentary sitting.
Again and again, rowdy parliamentary debates as such should be shunned.
@Greg33054815@t_lean_hin Sebelum saya tulis - saya baca reply mana tahu adalah thread. - but none. Sometimes its fun to get in the fun for attention but as an ADUN this is low. Boleh saja dia abaikan, dari share publicly. Well we all don’t know why. But surely shamed the person involve.
Hahahaha.
Banyak betul pengunaan ‘Maruah dan Prinsip.’ di timeline X ni.
Sandi. Badan sihat otak sihat tapi buat-buat bisu, tuli dan buta just to twist. Hahahaha. Jangan alang-alang.
Bagus lagi kamu turun tolong protest demand fullfill MA63. Manatau ada juga sokongan di PRN Sabah nanti. 😂
Bising pasal DNAA Zahid pun - yang ‘jaga’ Malaysia pun bukan buat apa-apa juga tu. Bisu, tuli dan buta sudah kan. 😑😂