wtf is rotational brownout???? wtf is water shortage???? wtf is transportation crisis???? wtf is constant flooding???? WTF IS BEING RESILIENT??? sobrang lubog na ng pilipinas sa lahat ng aspeto, please let us demand accountability!!
Hello, I'm Kyn! not new to #studytwt, #studytwtph, #metwt
⋆ '06, He / Him, Filo / Eng, ENFP
⋆ 2nd Year - Architecture 🏛️📐
⋆ Genshin, HSR, Wuwa, Anime, Arts, Sci-Math
⋆ Chase atlantic, JVKE, Laufey, Lana Del Rey
— Let's be moots ^^
♥︎ / ↻ To be moots!
"Bakit nandun siya, researcher pala siya?"
"Bakit nandun siya, journalist siya?"
"Bakit nandun siya, community organizer siya?"
"Bakit nandun sila sa pugad ng NPA?"
"Bakit nandun sila kasama ang isang NPA commander?"
Wala man lang nagtanong, "Bakit pinatay na lang silang lahat?"
if you are being apolitical in big 2026, you are either too privileged or plain stupid. please be responsible and get educated. it's really painful to watch y'all flexing it.
Sharing this so we can reflect more deeply on what’s happening around us. This is a serious & timely issue, instead of pointing fingers, we shd recognize that we are all affected. Ive seen how difficult it is to work every day w/out any certainty of bringing enough income home