Supposed to get back on kpop stuff when private life get better and settled, but this news really hit like a truck and there's nowhere else to run to aside from fan accs ha ha ๐
idk if this petition will bring back our leader, but it is comforting to see the amount of support coming in and I hope Gunil read all the messages. ๐ฅน
I know this is my kfp acct, but xdiz have been my heroes for the last 5yrs it would mean sm if you can join this campaign. ๐
LET GUNIL STAY.
We are asking JYP Entertainment to reconsider Gunilโs departure from Xdinary Heroes and give him the opportunity to continue his career with the band.
Gunil has been an integral part of Xdinary Heroes since the beginning. His presence, music, hard work, and years of dedication have helped shape the band into what they are today. We believe that one situation should not erase everything he has contributed or the bond he has built with the members and fans.
We are not asking anyone to dismiss accountability or invalidate anyone who was hurt. We are asking for fairness, consideration, and give Gunil the fair treatment he deserves.
Please reconsider his departure. Let Gunil stay. Let the six continue as Xdinary Heroes.
#XDINARYHEROESIS6 #LETGUNILSTAY #GUNILSTAYS
https://t.co/Kj9o6Rnf79
Kyehoon mau buka obrolan tapi mulutnya typo di depan Hearts2Hearts๐ญ
๐ฆ: di musim panas ini, H2H dengan panasnya H2H kembali debut lagiโah comeback lagi, maaf
Carmen, Juun: gapapa gapapa๐๐ค๐ป
๐งธ: maaf sebenernya di daechinso ini baru kedua kalinya (kedatangan) girlgroup, biasanya kita kedatangan boygroup jadi vibenya kayak sekolah khusus cowok
๐ฆ: aku gatau harus gimana
terus Gunwook sama Junghwan sibuk ceritain temennya ngefans sm H2H, bahas MV Lemon Tang juga; Kyehoon nyimak doang๐ญ
๐ฆ: wah lu berdua hari ini bener2 banjir pujian ya, gak main-main
๐ฎ๐งธ: coba dong lu ngomong sesuatu
๐งธ: jangan-jangan lu gak nonton?
Carmen, Anna: wahโฆ๐ซต
๐ฆ: gue nonton kok, gue nonton, TEMEN gue juga
๐งธ: lu ahlinya flirting ke tamu cowok, kayaknya hari ini lu rehat dulu ya๐
๐ฆ: iya ini kornerku
wkwkkwkwkw Kyehoon banyak mingkemnya hari ini๐ญ