Film Review: The Guardian (Now Showing in PH Cinemas) ๐ฌ
๐ณ While Nam Woo Hyun was my main reason for watching, I was genuinely impressed by the entire castโboth the Korean and Filipino actors did a great job.
๐ฌ The pacing is actually spot-on. Itโs neither rushed nor dragged out, keeping the thrill and suspense alive just long enough to keep your attention and excitement througout the film.
๐ Whatโs really cool is how seamlessly it blends genres and cultural background. One moment feels like a high-quality K-drama, and the next few moment, it transform right into classic Pinoy action. You can truly feel the cross-cultural synergy packed into a single film. ๐ต๐ญ๐ฐ๐ท
The Guardian is now showing in PH cinemas.
@ovationprod@VIVA_Films
#TheGuardianMovie #NAMWOOHYUN #WilbertRoss #EricEjercito #YassiPressman
THE GUARDIAN IS NOW SHOWING!
The wait is over! Catch THE GUARDIAN now showing in cinemas near you!
๐ Wondering where you can watch? Swipe left to see the list of cinemas!
Grab your tickets, bring your friends, and experience THE GUARDIAN on the big screen and once youโve watched it, feel free to share your movie experience with us!
#WilbertRoss
#MultimediaWonder
๐๐๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐?
WilBea Mindanao, in collaboration with Wilovers (@wilovers_ofc) and Ashdres Mindanao (@ashdresmindanao), invites you to a Group Screening for the groundbreaking Filipino-Korean action-thriller film, THE GUARDIAN! ๐ต๐ญ๐ฐ๐ท
Letโs gather, cheer, and show our massive love and support for Wilbert Ross in his first-ever action project, Ashtine Olviga for her special appearance, the rest of the Viva Artists cast, and their amazing Korean co-stars! ๐ฅ
๐ September 5, Saturday
โฐ 3:00 PM
๐ SM Lanang Premier Cinema
Secure your tickets now by filling out the registration form here: https://t.co/B0eS8DXfl0
tataya ako talaga bente โ siya unang nag-insist na huwag na patagalin yung nararamdaman nila sa isa't isa HSJSHSHAHAHHAHA the way she explains there says a lot. what if i told that i fallen? ay
Basta ang masasabi ko lang, ibang @itswilbertross yung nasa The Guardian + maganda rin yung story.
Bukas showing na! Lezzgooo serenes.
Don't forget to tag Wilbert and Wilbest sa story nyo if manonood kayo๐
Hello!! May available slot pa po sa Block Screening ng The Guardian! Secure your slot na po! <3 Wilbert will be there din!!! so go na kayooo!! Please
@wilbest_ofc
๐September 5, 2026
๐ท2:00 PM / Gateway 1 Cineplex 18 Cinema 1
click here : https://t.co/E6KksABi69