i hope kurikulum di indo ngajarin soal apa itu misogynist, patriarki, feminist, homophobic, dll. ga paham kenapa isu sepenting itu ga dituntun oleh guru/orang tua... they always talk about academic and number.
Berisik di sosmed juga bentuk perlawanan kok. Gak perlu malu atau minta maaf karna berisik, soalnya memang HARUS BERISIK. Its literally the least thing we can do to stand on the right side. Unless youβre just an ignorant piece of shitπ΄
Masih ada banget kok ada yang merasa sebel sama orang2 yang berisik mengkritisi pemerintah di medsos. I shared this on my IG, fully aware that a lot of friends will skip it and prefer padel related posts.
Share it if you feel like to. No artwork. No credit needed.
dear orang2 berduit tp gaada speak up tentang bobroknya negara ini, your wealth doesnβt protect you from a collapsing nation. when the system fails, IT FAILS FOR EVERYONE. so stop acting like youβre above it all just bc you can afford imported steak and a fucking weekend getaway
JANGAN BERHENTI RT/SHARE BERITA DAN UPDATE SOAL DEMO!
π¨REPEAT AFTER MEπ¨
Citizen protested to the Indonesian Parliament for the sake of a labor welfare and justice, the medical team reported that there are 150+ victims π¨
@BBC@CNN@ndtv@dwnews@AP@AJENews@nytimes@SkyNews@SCMPNews@FoxNews
gue nggk akan pernah lupa kejadian ini, dulu waktu di kelas gue sampai diciriin karena nggk ngevote si gemoy, diketawain sama mereka. and now, gue nggk milih dia tapi gue kena imbasnya, fuck youuuu!
Imagine being dumb enough to vote for 02. Now weβre all stuck paying the price. Skyrocketing misery, corruption on steroids, and a future hijacked by clowns in suits. You didnβt just ruin your own life, you fucked the entire nation.