i did not regret what i felt back in march about the situation because all of us were shocked and clueless about what happened... but i didn't feel an ounce of resentment towards hee or en- when i came to the realization that this is the reality we're into
Today we are celebrating the birthday of the incredibly talented GOT7 member, solo artist, and fashion icon, Mark Tuan
Happy 33rd Birthday to Mark, extraordinary singer, rapper, songwriter, producer and the sweetest soul. Not only multitalented, but also a constant source of inspiration and warmth for GOT7 and Ahgases.
Wishing you to shine even more in the future, we love you💚.
Almost no one talks about how frustrating it is to have an emotional relapse after a long period of time when you thought everything was finally going to be okay
oh heeseung ☹️
👤: when did you first feel like you wanted to make solo music?
🦌: it’s going to be a really important question, so let me speak in korean. first, a lot of fans knew i was making music, and i too had been thinking that i wanted to share my music with the fans. through that music, i honestly thought that i could give them great happiness. so, in order to show them this music, i shared such thoughts with the company, and made this decision
👤: when you first had those feelings?
🦌: oh that’s tough, because while i want to share, this is honestly not just my story to tell. it could impact many members of the company and many people i love. I don’t think i can
Sino ang hindi mahahabag sa matandang lolo na pinilit sumuong sa baha sa Valenzuela sakay ng wheelchair. Habang bilyon ang pondo sa flood control na ninanakaw o nasasayang, ang mahihina ang nagdurusa. Saludo sa tapang ni tatay. Pero hindi dapat ganito ang Pilipino. 😢💔
this is the only time i’m going to say this but some of yall (none of my oomfs) need to shut the fuck up and focus on whoever you want to focus on without shading anyone, me personally i’m having the time of my living stanning enha and evan as an evergene
I need a lot of people online to have enough self-awareness and self-preservation to know that YOU CAN TAP OUT OF DISCUSSIONS THAT PISS YOU OFF/UPSET YOU
YOU DO NOT NEED TO KEEP PARTICIPATING IN ONLINE FIGHTS, THEY WILL RUIN YOU MENTALLY & PSYCHOLOGICALLY
"Akala ko ba Super El Niño pero bakit lubog ang Luzon sa baha?!"
Siguro medyo confusing nga ang taong 2026 kung panahon ang pag-uusapan. Simula ng taon medyo nagpanic na tayo.
HOWEVER, while it seems paradoxical, extreme rain and El Niño are NOT mutually exclusive.
1/