I don't share this one often, but https://t.co/wAwQUrPVNz is a project I made last year. It contains a bunch of interviews with designers and engineers from companies like Vercel and Linear. Thought you might find it interesting!
UI/UX designers, get on Cursor. The future is changing fast, a new reality is here, and you don’t want to be left behind. Start with the free plan, learn MCP, convert your designs to code, and edit them in Cursor.
We’re not there yet, but soon, you won’t be a designer if you can’t code with AI.
Yupp disabilitas banyak form nya, permanent, temporary, and situational (refer ke bagannya Microsoft punya) semua bisa mengalami disabilitas
Memperjuangkan aksesibilitas sama dengan memperjuangkan diri sendiri juga
One thing I learn in this December,
“Ga ada orang yang immune terhadap disabilitas”
Kalau ada diskursus public space ramah disabilitas, atau memprioritaskan aksesibilitas rekan disabilitas, itu juga sama seperti memperjuangkan diri dan orang yang kita sayang 🥹
Jujur gw kangen sesi retro tim segede ini, saat masih semangat membara, if I can go back to that day I just wanna having fun mooore fun with my work and my colleagues, dan ga terlalu serius