o fandom de fairy tail tava congelado por 7 anos tal qual na ilha tenrou e agora depois de tanto tempo se unem por um proposito que é mostrar sua força
agree!!!
but im waiting for another of gintoki,shinpachi, and kagura talking with only the house being shown, and complain about the movie being another cash grab opportunity for the higher ups 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
One thing that some of y'all are missing is, movie remakes of Gintama arcs aren't, and shouldn't be treated as complete replacements. They're not created for the intent of being superior to the TV version and the manga. Think of them are bonus fanservice to keep the series alive.
Parem de por fairy tail na minha tl vcs estão fzd a minha vontade da adolescência de tatuar o simbolo da fairy de novo
e diferente daquela epoca hj eu tenho dinheiro pra isso
Imagine que um anime historicamente limitado tivesse um remake, sob nova direção e chamando animadores que nunca participaram antes, mas que já passaram por Kimetsu, Jujutsu, Dandadan, One Piece, Black Clover e outros animes "sakuga".
O resultado é Gintama: Yoshiwara em Chamas.
estaba hablando con alguien sobre que una de las infinitas pruebas del retroceso ideológico de la sociedad esque hay arcos de Gintama que hoy en día se considerarían "woke shit". Cortesana y sobretodo Dekobokko habrían hecho explotar las redes solo por los temas que tratan.
my tip: if di nyo alam ung sagot either hulaan nyo ung closest na naaalala nyo or just dont answer it. either way u can simply treat that question's score as no point. unless ur absolutely 100% sure na alam nyo ung sagot, just skip or guess whatever u believe it is.
random tip pero trust your instinct, trust your gut, trust your first answer. wag na kayo magpalit ng sagot unless sure na sure kayo sa ipapalit niyo. most of the time tama yung unang sagot tapos mali yung ipapalit HAHAHA anddd iwas erasure na rin
i think, or at least nung bata pa ako (circa 2004-2010), ung taste talaga ng chickenjoy is super sarap talaga, mula laman hanggang balat. and combined na rin siguro ung childhood nostalgia na pag may icecelebrate na achievements or bday party, laging sa jollibee
If you don't vibe with the comedy and peaceful episodes of Gintama, you can't appreciate the serious arcs and fights of Gintama as much, simple as that. The reason they hit us so much harder is because we create an unbreakable bond with the characters.
No bro because we need the 5 seasons of Percy Jackson and the other 5 HOO seasons as well. Like I need to see Percy being the definition of aura farming when he got mistaken for a Roman God