@lourderika18 @AteChona23 Pag walang choice c setter tsaka na lng e activate yung mb. Pero maganda nmn laro nila yun lang ang kulang yung distribution.
@Smnt_als I really love Sato. Grabe! Lagi ko talaga winiwish na papasukin siya kasi iba yung saya na dala niya sa team. And, sana ibabad sya kasi parang nag iba na ang laro ni Sato since BDL na lagi yung pasok.
Congratulations, Creamline Cool Smashers on your smashing champinkship! ๐ฅณ๐
Your hard work and spirit have powered up the court with good vibes and unstoppable energy. ๐ช๐ป
Keep smashing good vibes, mga idols! ๐๐
#CreamlineCreamyIcecream#CreamlineCoolSmashers
My Top 4 PVL AFC Moments 2024.
1. Creamlineโs come from behind win against Cignal
2. Nang Aiza Maizoโs sigaw moment
3. Marian Buitre pakyu moment
4. Kyle Negrito setting moments
#PVL2024
thats why i love the moment Ly had with Toti after that win. nakakaiyak
Ly really sat&embraced Toti like a child. Hinihipo niya while she was saying something to tots & the way tots just clutched on to her ate ly๐ฅบ๐๐ค
ewan ko ba pero i know those tears werent just happy tears.
A part of me thinks that KOVO took a toll on her confidence going to the finals. Despite not being the team's scoring machine during the finals, we are proud and grateful to have you on our team. Bawi next conference, King Maroon. ๐ซก๐๐๐ป
#PVL2024#EightAndLeaveNoCrumbsCCS
gusto ko lang sabihin na PROUD NA PROUD AKO SAYO BERNADETH PONS!!!! YOU STEPPED UP WHEN THE TEAM NEEDS YOU!! ๐ญ CONGRATS, PONS! 2ND CHAMPIONSHIP TOGETHER WITH CCS ๐
#PVL2024
We are Proud of You and everything you've accomplished. Keep shining brightly, and never stop believing in yourself. We are always so proud of you Jema! ๐ซก
8x Champion
5x Best Outside Spiker
1x Conference MVP
1x Finals MVP
๐ธ PVL Media Bureau