- Loretiny Moment -
I've always wondered why did atz use a new symbol in IOMT 🤔 was it just for the 'mafia' aesthetic or something else? But then the new lightiny design had the Ω symbol alongside the A and Z ...... which triggered me to do a quick google and WALAOWEH 🤯🤯🤯
"Alpha and Omega"
- the first & the last letters of the greek alphabet
- implies to eternal, encompassing, completeness
- further explained as "the beginning and the end"
- the stained glass design is one of the 11 rare Tiffany Stain Glass windows in St. Paul's Episcopal Church in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US.
- the IOMT symbol is literally the combination of both letters 🤯
Is this symbol telling us right from the start that IOMT is 'the beginning and the end" in Ateez lore??? Because IOMT definitely had that vibe of the closure of past chapter & beginning of a new chapter. And with the build up through the @_STRANGEMANSION game, we saw past eras being referenced back, as if indicating its all coming to a full circle.
And this leads into GH3/Lemon Drop where Ateez is back to their starting point but right away showing a sort of transition/awakening (temperature rising, water flooding). And IYF was all about realising we've been trapped in an illusion. And GH4.....we have traveled to somewhere new.
And where have we seen "the beginning & end" phrase before?? In TREASURE EP.FIN: All To Action‼️ In Wonderland, the boys are leaving/burning things behind and heading off to a new gate/dimension. The closing of past and starting of new.
The last clue i wait for: what is the last alphabet/symbol written on the new lightiny??
@luvlylara@tofuchic_ monday morning loretiny brain crunch 🥸
Kalo ga paham konteks, mending diem dulu deh anda ini.
Kayak kalo tiap lagi ada yang rame, nimbrung yu lagi yu lagi 🤧
Bukan meredakan, malah memperkeruh suasana 😒
Selalu amazed sama hasil dari temen-temen BA layout karena pictnya bisa super hd gitu. Kok bisa ya... ukuran canvasnya kah... apa digimanain ya fotonya 🌳
@fayedust@gwenateez@yeochzycake Sudah ditegur banyak Atiny buat take down ga ditakedown", udah meleber lagi ke app sebelah tuh jadi ribut lagi. Katanya ga mau fanwar? @gwenateez
hi tmeen2!! ☺️ aq bkin aplikasi grammar corrector yang 1000% gratis, unlimited & suprot 180+ bahasa di dunia 😭
cocok bnget bwt tmen2 #zonauang yg punya cust luar atau siapapun yg suka raguu klau mau nulis ssuatu dalam bahasa asingg,, 🤗🫰🏻
project lama yg hidup kembali ,,😭🫰🏻🫰🏻
Twitter please do your magic!
Kalau lewat please bantu retweet 🥹🙏
Temen-temen, aku lagi butuh uang selama menjaga nenekku di rs, uangku udah sekarat ‼️🙏
Aku jual nasi serba 10ribu untuk yang sedang ingin berbagi ke jalanan, panti asuhan, bayar fidyah dan lainnya yang aku bisa bagiin di weekend ini..
Domisiliku di palembang, dan untuk order boleh ke dm / WA 0821-8496-8215 yaa!
Walaupun bantu retweet sangat berarti bgt gais!!