Another one playing the 2R card. Remember, many Nons still think he is a progressive politician. In fact one rocket ex-deputy minister thinks he will be a future PM. Some Nons are willing to sell their dignity for KJ.
I think those who think he will be a future PM may be smelling too much glue. If you know, you know. 🤣🤣
If you are a Non reading this, please wake up, drink some strong Kopi and eat BKT..
A coworker died yesterday morning😭.
HR knew by 9 :00 AM, but they kept us working all day. They finally told us around 4 :30 PM, then had the nerve to say, "You can head home early if you need to"—knowing we all finish at 5: 00 PM anyway.
This morning, it’s back to "business as usual." Some of my friends are literally sobbing at their desks, but they’re expected to work and be productive. No time to grieve.
It’s a cold reality. Within a week, the company will have his job posted online. Within a month, someone else will be sitting in his chair.
But his family ,his children will still talk about him every day,they will ask where is daddy , His wife will mourn him for ages ,he was the love of her life .
At work, we are just a "resource" that can be replaced in a week. At home, we are the world. Stop giving your best energy to a desk that will forget you, and giving the "leftovers" to the people who never will.
Dah sedia untuk memberi gambaran bahawa bagaimana Konsesi Menara KL untuk 30 tahun berharga RM750 million dicuri oleh Kroni PN dengan balasan hanya RM3.8 juta (tunai hanya RM500k dan bakinya melalui "offset") 🧵
A former Immigration officer, now holding the Datuk title, reportedly masterminds a Pakistani cartel smuggling migrant workers into Malaysia and collaborates with Pakistani agents on syndicates like the ‘A to B’.
“He plays a crucial role by arranging migrant worker quota approvals and handling dealings with the department.
“He even owns several companies that exist only on paper to facilitate the syndicate,” a source told Malaysiakini, adding that the Datuk’s son is working in the Immigration Department.
https://t.co/wjbDgTsmM2
🧵1
Let’s be real. So what that they sold at a massive loss? Is anyone at Khazanah and PNB going to be held accountable? If no, then let’s just forget about it. This is a country where the rich look after the rich, zero accountability, unless you’re poor.
5 kali dia sebut "saya ni Islam" "kita ni Islam.
As if sebab tu jer we have to stop all fault findings about him/them.
Islam is Islam. Wrongdoings is wrongdoings. Being Islam does not cancel out your wrongdoings
Semoga Azhar boleh titipkan nasihat kepada anak-anak muda ini. Disamping sayangkan ulama, sayangilah ibubapa sendiri di rumah. Pandu motorsikal berhati-hati, jangan berlumba haram dan paling penting patuhi undang-undang jalanraya.
hoping that my non malaysian mutuals could help in spreading this case:
police raided charity homes owned by Global Ikhwan group and rescued 402 children aged 1-17 years old that was sodomised and forced to sodomise/molest each other while the adults watch them.
Sewa percuma 6 bulan. Bukan satu, dua atau tiga tetapi 6 bulan. Bayaran sewa serendah RM150. Ya, RM150.00.
Lepas tu ada lagi yang merentan kata kerajaan zalim.
Gila babun betul 😂