@ABSCBNNews@bongbongmarcos@_katrinadomingo PBBM + entourage going to Indonesia will cost millions. He could have sent the Philippines Ambassador to Indonesia to congratulate on his behalf. Expenses for unnecessary foreign trips could be added to the national coffer instead of taking money from Philhealth.
@pusanggala007 Hinde na need mag calculate basta gawan nalang ng issue yan ang ugaling kawatan ang gawain nila epahid nila ky VP inday ayan tuloy lumabas mga Bags and Watches na Millions ang prices anu tawag dyan?KARMA
Ayon sa COA yung 125 Million ay ginamit sa 132 areas. So if we do the math, kung hatiin yan sa 132 na lugar eh di kulang-kulang isang milyon ang ginasta bawat isang lugar. Pero kung palabasin ng mga coofal nating mga congressmen eh ninakaw lang ni Sara yung pera. Samantalang yung speaker nila mismo eh bilyun-bilyon ang ipinamimigay na pera kahit wala namang pandemya at itinatago ito sa tawag na "ayuda". 🤪🧠👈
@ABSCBNNews He is one of few great politician...i salute this man...we will campaign for him again...the more they bring him down...the more his greatness radiates...
@JayLim29@rowena_guanzon Never forget nga na nong gusto syang iempeach ng mga sip sip na crocs sa tongress Ayaw ni Digong , never forget nga na yong FOVP budget 15 Min tapos agad , never forget nga na si Digong sinisiraan ni Lenie sa Ibang bansa , never forget talaga
@inquirerdotnet A lot of people need to get their stories straight including Alice that's why she has to be brought to Tarlac before she is turned over to Senate. And that is why she felt safe when she saw the gov't reps who fetched her.
@inquirerdotnet Hontiveros forgets that she is a legislator, not a judge. When a case is already filed in court, the court has jurisdiction. And Guo will not be allowed to say anything in public outside of the court hearings.
Morning everyone. Guys, kalma. No need for such negative energy. Vice and I are fine. It was a lapse of judgment on both sides. At least we can move forward and be keyrfuul. Ganyan ang biriun backstage but syempre dapat iba pag on air. Kaya kalma. It’s a beautiful day. Gawin na lang #BidaAngSaya every day! ✨HAHAHAHA!