just a gentle reminder that "eat the rich" is reserved for kurakots, mega corps, and greedy stakeholders that are responsible for these unsafe spaces and conditions!
hindi po siya ginagamit to justify the harassment of students, kahit na nasa "pang mayaman" silang school.
@JEFFREYEFFREJ_ @phtvandfilmupd Edgar Jopson or "Edjop" is one of the martyrs of the revolution k*lled by the military during martial law. Ang pangalan niya ay nasa Bantayog ng mga Bayani.
Can SMDC just build a proper stadium sa SMDC Festival Grounds so we can hold proper concerts where public transportation is available? Also less revenue para sa INC if merong competitor sa venues.
This is digging too deep but the Luke casting is perfect bc in the book/movie from the 2000s, typical heartthrob was blonde jock, and today, typical heartthrob is brown eyed curly hair tiktok boy. Their physical attributes fit Luke's character as camp fav based on the timeline
Mag-isa ako sa apartment the night before I'm moving out hahahaha ang sad lang kasi antahimik tapos puro sad songs natugtog pero di pwede umiyak kasi nakapag-skincare na ako kajnfndndnnd
poseidon giving up glory to spare his son seconds after percy told zeus that his family obeys him because they fear him and not because they love him yeah i can't stop thinking about this
do you think he knew percy might turn against him with luke and kronos and destroy olympus like the prophecy predicted, and he saved him from zeus anyways because no matter what percy is still his son
do you guys think poseidon knew that luke would try to convince percy to join him and kronos right after this, and was afraid that this might be the one and only time he saw his son before they became enemies
oh ok … book betrayal happening in the lonely solitude Luke feels vs show betrayal happening amidst the glory and celebration he never received
#pjotwt#PercyJackson
the ppl who r mad that percabeth isn’t romantic in season 1 clearly don’t understand the meaning of “he gave up immortality for a girl he wasn’t even dating yet” THEY ARE THEEEEEEEE SLOWBURN