ஒரு friend skincare brand நடத்துறாங்க.
5 லட்சம் followers உள்ள influencer-க்கு promotion-க்கு ₹2 லட்சம் செலவு.
Result? 200 likes, 15 sales தான்.
அதே product video-வை 50 பெண்கள் இருக்கும் WhatsApp group-ல போட்டாங்க.
அடுத்த சில மணி நேரத்துல 30 sales.
இதுதான் difference.
Big influencers இப்போ costly ads மாதிரி.
Sponsored post-னு பார்த்தாலே மக்கள் scroll பண்றாங்க.
ஆனா தெரிஞ்ச ஒருத்தர் group-ல recommend பண்ணா உடனே order வரும்.
50 பேர் இருக்குற WhatsApp group
👉 1 million followers-ஐ விட பவர் அதிகம். 💯
My friend runs a skincare brand. She recently spent Rs 2 lakhs on an influencer who has 500K followers and got 200 likes and 15 sales.
Then she shared her product in a WhatsApp group of 40 women who trust each other. She literally made 30 sales in a few hours. That's the difference between reach and trust. And brands need to cash in on the trust.
Big influencers are just expensive ads now. Their followers don't trust them. They're numb to sponsored content. But someone you actually know recommending something in a group chat converts immediately. 50 people in a WhatsApp group who listen to each other are worth more than 1M ghost followers.
@PRSundar64 Good to see that someone from humble beginnings rose up so much that all his wishes have come true. Very few can say this about their lives. A lot of young people look up to you. Good luck ayya.
As you grow older, you begin to understand: your father was just a man trying his best with what he knew. Forgive him. He was living life for the first time, too.
@iam_beardo_ Put it in a flexi cap fund and forget about it for a couple of years. You can get very close to your target %
Risk to reward is comforting imo.
Don't get in to options selling if you have 0 idea about it now. Never do that mistake.
@DrMGHegde@dr_vee95 Maybe I should try some other time. When there's lesser traffic. Also, there can only be 15 prompts every 2 hours in grok free version.