BAMS interns deserve the same respect and recognition as MBBS interns.
We demand equal stipend of ₹25,000 for BAMS interns.
Equal Work. Equal Responsibility. Equal Stipend.
Please consider our genuine demand and ensure stipend parity.
@upayushdept@dayalugurubjp
Low stipend will only discourage the upcoming generation to opt for ayush courses....it's already crippling the ones who are in intership they can't even make their ends meet, 7.5k-/month!? Is this fair? #BAMS#AYUSH#equality#fairstipendforfairwork#stipend25000
NHM AYUSH 2025 भर्ती की सभी प्रक्रियाएं , रिजल्ट व DV पूर्ण हो चुके है���, रोजगार मेले में भी अभ्यर्थियों को शामिल किया गया था।
अब Choice Filling Portal शुरू होने का इंतज़ार है। चयनि�� अभ्यर्थियों के भविष्य को ध्यान में रखते हुए पोर्टल तत्काल शुरू कर पदस्थापना आदेश जारी किए जाएं 🙏
AYUSH interns deserve dignity,equality and fair compensation. We work hard, serve patients and fulfill our clinical responsibilities.₹7,500/month is not enough
Our demand is clear: ₹25,000/month stipend for AYUSH interns.
#25kforAYUSH#hikeAYUSHstipend@CMOfficeUP@upayushdept
Dear UP Govt,
₹25,000 for MBBS/BDS interns is welcome. 🙏
Now, please don’t forget the AYUSH interns standing in the hospitals, learning, working & serving patients.
@myogiadityanath@brajeshpathakup@UPGovt@upayush
AYUSH is healthcare too. Give AYUSH interns their due.
��7,500/month is not enough for an AYUSH intern.
If MBBS & BDS interns in Uttar Pradesh can receive ₹25,000/month,AYUSH (BAMS, BHMS & BUMS)interns deserve the same consideration.
₹7,500 → ₹25,000
Equal contribution deserves fair stipend. ⚕️✊
#hikeAYUSHstipend
A doctor should not have to choose between serving patients and struggling to survive.
₹7,500 stipend is not recognition. It is undervaluation.
AYUSH doctors deserve dignity, respect and a fair stipend. ✊🌿
@SureshKKhanna@upayushdept@CMOfficeUP@moayush
अब चुप रहने का समय नहीं है। ✊
AYUSH doctors के साथ हो रहे stipend में असमानता के खिलाफ हमारी आवाज़ बुलंद होनी चाहिए।
समान कार्य • समान सम्मान • समान स्टाइपेंड
यह सिर्फ एक व्यक्ति की आवाज़ नहीं, हर AYUSH doctor की आवाज़ है।
आइए, एकजुट होकर अपनी बात सही मंच तक पहुँचाएँ।
✊ आवाज़ उठाइए। साथ दीजिए। बदलाव लाइए। #AYUSHDoctors #EqualStipend #EqualRespect