Tell me mi lords, won’t your family eat here unless we have someone like @Tukaram_IndIAS to tell us what is happening? How many agree that we need the clean up started in Maharashtra to go national?? #WeStandWithTukaramMundhe
@LearningEleven Education should be affordable to all not just any specific cast or religion. This is what dividing us.
Also the level of haircut being given to defaulters will make Aam Aadmi bankrupt.
Loan Recovery Rate: 74% for the Poor, 15% for the Rich — RTI Lays Bare Central Bank of India’s Write-off Divide https://t.co/7gHhrkHuRS via @MoneylifeIndia
सरकार को गरियाऊंगा😳 रूकूंगा नही😲 बोलूंगा जब तक मेरे मे सांस है तब तक बोलूंगा और सच्चाई बताऊंगा ये राजस्थान के सरकारी स्कूलो के हालात है
- राजस्थानी पत्रकार
रेलवे में खुली लूट चल रही है… तत्काल में टिकट बुक किया… पेमेंट कट गया और ऐप घूमता रहा… थोड़ी देर बाद 1 वेटिंग हो गई
ज़ाहिर है टिकट कंफर्म नहीं होना था… चार्ट बनने के बाद टिकट कैंसिल हुआ और रिफंड का मैसेज आया
रिफंड में 153 रुपये काट लिए हैं… ऐसा हर दिन करोड़ों लोगों के साथ होता होगा… आखिर यात्री की क्या गलती है इसमें
ब्रह्मांड का सबसे घटिया ऐप भी रेलवे का ही है…
@RailMinIndia@AshwiniVaishnaw@RailwaySeva@IRCTCofficial
There is a reason why PM CARES is kept as a private fund and outside CAG Audit.
We will show you just one example. According to PM CARES statement, it gave ₹189.4 Cr to Indian Oil Corporation for buying Liquid Oxygen Equipment in 2021-22.
However if you see Indian Oil Corporations annual report, it received only ₹103.27 Cr from PM CARES.
Where did the remaining ₹86.1 Cr vanish? Swiss Banks?
All other expenditures of PM CARES requires further audit. There is a reason why this fund was created, when an existing Prime Minister's Disaster Relief fund existing from 1948.
This is nothing but Modi-Care fund, where private companies and public companies were forced to contribute including CSR funds.
And that's why it was kept private so that CAG will not catch the frauds done in daylight.
फिरोजाबाद के अंकित राठौर ने लखनऊ के लोहिया हॉस्पिटल में पेट का ऑपरेशन करवाया। ड्रिप के लिए जो विगो लगता है वह गलत लग गया। अगले दिन हाथ सूज गया। ऑपरेशन करने वाले डॉक्टर ने हाथ की सर्जरी कर दी। हाथ में सड़न फैल गई। हाथ काटना पड़ा। सड़न नहीं रुकी, दोबारा हाथ काटना पड़ा। परिवार ने इसकी शिकायत सीएमओ, डिप्टी सीएम, सीएम तक की। कहीं न्याय नहीं मिला।
यहां तक की डिप्टी सीएम के घर पर एक डॉक्टर ने कह दिया कि ये लड़का हाथ इधर-उधर किया होगा, इसीलिए दिक्कत हुई। बच्चे की मां इसके जवाब में रोते हुए कहती हैं- जब वह बेहोश था, फिर हाथ इधर उधर कैसे कर सकता है। इन लोगों ने मेरे इकलौते बेटे का जीवन खराब कर दिया। अब हम न्याय के लिए दर-दर भटकने को मजबूर हैं।
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर यह परिवार लखनऊ में अधिकारियों और नेताओं की चौखट के चक्कर काट रहा। कहीं भी न्याय नहीं मिल रहा।
पूरी खबर भास्कर पर देखिए: https://t.co/G2n6onu59U
मैं Ludhiana Jn से Varanasi Jn तक यात्रा कर रहा हूँ। मेरा टिकट RAC/S7/31 है
कोच में 3 बर्थ खाली थीं। मैंने ड्यूटी पर मौजूद TTE से अपनी RAC सीट confirm करने का अनुरोध किया, लेकिन उन्होंने “देखते हैं” कहकर टाल दिया। इसके बाद Waiting List यात्रियों से फाइन/किराया लेकर खाली बर्थ allot किए जाने की जानकारी मिली।
जब RAC यात्री मौजूद है और बर्थ उपलब्ध हैं, तो उसे प्राथमिकता क्यों नहीं दी गई? कृपया TTE की berth allotment एवं संबंधित records/receipts की जांच कर उचित कार्रवाई करें।
Train: 14624 S G VARANASI EXP
PNR: 2361133085
Coach/Seat: S7/31 (RAC)
Route: Ludhiana Jn → Varanasi Jn
@RailwaySeva@IRCTCofficial@RailMinIndia@RailwayNorthern@jagograhakjago
A gold medal Taekwondo girl stood in front of CM Pushkar Dhami and exposed the ₹1.5 lakh bribe for selection.
The entire hall went dead silent.
CM’s heroic response?
“Sit down, beta.”
Then the classic damage-control drama: “I’ve ordered a report.”
Corruption on full display… and all you got was “sit down.”
@pushkardhami
This is peak leadership?
#PushkarDhamiExposed #Uttarakhand
Funds not Under RTI Act
- PM Cares Fund
- IBA Funds
- Bank Union Funds
₹5.7 Crore Financial transactions done on retirement of UFBU Leader Sanjeev Bandlish under Scanner. Is this Legitimate!🤯🤔
Under his UFBU leadership, Special Pay was accepted & Bankers suffering till now.
Abhishek Yadav, a UP police constable was accsued of sexually harassing a teenager in January 2025. He was booked and suspended. Later in September 2025, his suspension was revived and was deployed in 112 emergency services. On 28 July 2026, he abducted a 10-year-old girl, raped and killed her.
What a F*CKED UP society we Indians have created for ourselves.
Two men got into an accident when a policeman suddenly opened his car's door without looking at the traffic.
Instead of helping and asking if they were injured, the policeman started beating them up. 😡
Proud of this kid. He seems amazing. Humbly, It feels like your channel is exploiting him to invalidate other kids. Maybe the next time a bridge collapses you could interview someone who took a longer route to work and got promoted. Instead of engineers or people under it.