I just remembered that BTS members own shares in the company and get a cut of all the profits made by hybe’s groups, every stream and sale you give your faves lines their pockets.
18k likes pdhl isi persidangannya dia ngaku "aku cm ambil opini internet kok, aku gak nuduh plagiat" alias dia menang krn gada bukti dia nuduh illit plagiat alias dia sendiri ngaku illit gak plagiat. alias lu semua kontol illiterate ketauan gapernah baca berita bangsat
This account is a fucking joke 😭 not even a month ago all Min Hee-jin's defamation lawsuits against HYBE and Belift Lab were dismissed, lost her bid to be restored as a CEO, lost her group 😭
@54hrtz What's with these kpop groups that would sell their souls for a tiny bit of western validation suddenly acting high and mighty and their "we don't care about the west" persona 😭😭
So, was the idea of merging ADOR with SOURCE MUSIC actually real? Hmm… in fact, SOURCE MUSIC was the company that discovered the girls and trained them. It also oversaw the production of their debut song, the choreography, and everything else. So, in the end, it seems that they are returning to the place that played the biggest role in discovering them and introducing them to the public.
SOURCE MUSIC was preparing to debut them as a seven-member group, but after Min Hee-jin took over the project, she removed two of the members for no reason. The Japanese member Harin said that her parents had signed an exclusive contract and that she was preparing to make her final and official debut, but then MHJ took over and dismissed her without a convincing reason. Harin even went to greet her and talk to her, but she refused to meet her. When Harin was packing her bags to leave, she wanted to say goodbye to the NewJeans members, but they refused to see her. Harin felt that it was strange and that her heart was hurt that all of this happened for no reason.
Klarifikasi dari carat yang INTERAKSI LANGSUNG dengan army yg kemaren difitnah bilang "gak suka mingyu".
Ternyata interaksi mereka baik baik aja dan gak separah narasi buatan si rei itu.
Mana dia udh dihujat berbagai fandom, blm lagi army juga ikut digeneralisir😮💨