@wrenveiled@muncorner I find it hard to describe him tbh. I understood and sympathized with him in the beginning. Feeling alienated dan merasa harus jadi badut, tapi karena itu dia kayak gak punya identitas diri dan hilang arah..
He was really struggling..
So you’re saying we should just let the child be born, leave both the mom and child traumatized for the rest of their life? Ibu yang benci anaknya, dan anak yang merasa dibuang?
I’m really sorry for your loss, tapi setiap perempuan punya hak atas tubuh mereka.
dia pikir aborsi itu proses nya cuma seperti pipis. sahabatku satu2nya meninggal karena aborsi, aku sendiri keguguran rasanya kayak mau mati. kenapa remeh sekali dengan nyawa manusia.
really recontextualizes a lot of his career decisions. you can’t live for others when you’ve experienced first hand how limited your time on earth is. even when those others are fans or group mates who believe he owes them loyalty. while other idols might stay around in a group while unhappy for years, he had to go his own way. kpop is often a two way parasocial street and i’m glad he hasn’t fallen victim to it.
Procreate confirms it has NO plans to add generative AI features to its apps.
The company continues to stand firmly against integrating generative AI into its creative tools.
Party of three 🌙
Three of Saturn’s many moons—Titan, Mimas, and Rhea—are pictured here by our Cassini spacecraft.
As of this year, the ringed planet has 293 confirmed moons. Learn more about them: https://t.co/Omw29ihQBv
Maunya dikabarin dulu, tapi yang belain don't consider apakah dia orang yang hectic sebelum berangkat atau gimana..
Omongan “to be loved is to be considered” goes both ways btw. Every person is shaped differently, dan kalau memang itu your deal breaker, ya berarti gak cocok aja.
🍎 kalau semisal pasangan kalian ngabarinnya pas udah di tempat "aku udah sampe" bukan pas mau otw, kalian sebel ga? i've talked abt this to my partner that i hate it but somehow they keep doing it over and over again 🙁