No matter what happens, you will never see me hating or bashing Ashtine and Andres!! I will always remember what they told us "be a little more kind"
I'm upset and hurt but I will never forget why I chose to support them 🫶
#Ashdres or No One 💙🧡
Once a #keeper always a keeper
mismong si Ashtine nga love kami e. kasi ramdam niya yung equal love na binibigay namin sa kanila. hindi kami solo stan pero todo ang support namin, in a way na nilalaban namin sila ng walang kapalit.
💭 Thoughts 💭
Let’s not allow disagreements to become fandom-wide conflicts. One person’s actions should never define an entire community.
We may not always agree, and that’s okay. What matters is how we choose to respond. Let’s not give negativity more attention than the love, support, and positivity we are capable of giving our Mains especially Ash. 💙🧡
We’ve already seen what we can accomplish when we choose to work together. Let’s protect that unity and keep our focus where it matters. 🤝✨
Choose respect. Choose to coexist.
Love Like Ashtine. I mean, there might be a reason Ash chose that as the title of her first EP. Perhaps it’s more than just a title—it’s a message, a reminder of the kind of love, kindness, and positivity she wants to share with the people who support her.
So, as her fans, let’s embody that message. We can do this, Keepers and Shines. Let's be the kind of fandom that Ashtine will be proud of.
#KeepersAndShines #AshtineOlviga #LoveLikeAshtine
@ashdrestillend They're literally spreading videos on tik Tok that Andres is the reason AMNSE got delayed (he's not) but our fandom is hating R😆
I don't even know where that came from because our fandom has zero interest in their favs and their fandom.
Ashtine handled mmff and s2 pt 1 together, Andres was practicing for bagets while shooting for pt1 at the same time.
And yet you wanna blame them.
Ya'll are really so blind that you don't see their efforts.
Blame that damn agency thats keeping all of us in the dark!
#ashdres
sepertinya sebagian orang perlu diingatkan kalau ngefans itu menikmati karya dan mendukung seseorang, bukan mendapatkan hak kepemilikan atas hidupnya. nggak semua hal yang nggak sesuai ekspektasi harus dianggap sebagai pengkhianatan.🤍
@narajoniean_ There's no problem with going solo however if you're a solo, it means focusing and supporting A not meddling in matters that doesn't concern ur fandom ☺️
Allow the ppl that it concerns to deal with it rather than adding fuel to the fire😊
AshDres bagged two wins: LOVE TEAM OF THE YEAR & BEST AND MOST RESPECTED LOVE TEAM. In their solo era, zero interaction, plus left & right barang & noise.
Just picture what they could pull off together.
@FranzDial Girl just sh** up!!!
You have no idea what that guy is working on behind the cameras, you have no idea about his interest in the industry as well so stop yapping.
We're all supportive towards Ash but you can do so without dragging Andres.
Andres Muhlach will always be Mark Keifer Watson, Ashtine Olviga will always be Jasper Jean Mariano, and JayFer has always been the main ship of the story/book. Period.
gusto ko lang sabihin na wala ng ibang pwedeng gumanap as KEIFER at JAYJAY kung hindi ang ASHDRES lang.
Ashtine Olviga is Jasper Jean Mariano and Andres Muhlach is Mark Keifer Watson.