@SadaaShree Ramana's type of satirical humour cant be replicated. When someone had objected to the scenes hinting that a lawfully wedded couple were having sex in Radhagopalam, Ramana said "ma cinemalo unna scene lu asahyanga unnayani konthamandi pillalu unna bramhachaarulu annaru"
@farzlicioustahe No need to slight sister languages to express love for our mother tongue. Musically inclined people, no matter what language they speak, already know why Telugu sounds sweet.
@EpicCmntsTelugu Ticket rates penchi appude eenina barre laga audiences ni treat cheyyakapothe mana cinmalaki kuda hold untadi. Dhurandhar 1 main example, ippudu idhi
@daalchaawal_ The others are variations of good but Om Shanti Om sits between below average and utter crap. When it released, the dullness of Sawariya and SRK in Dard-e-disco drove them to that movie. On rewatch, its still a wet blanket on a freezing night
๐๐๐ฆ๐ง๐ข๐ฅ๐๐! ๐ฎ๐ณ๐ฅ
The Indian Womenโs Team defeats World No. 5 Germany 3โ1 to secure 5th place at the FIH Hockey World Cup Belgium & Netherlands 2026. ๐๐
This is Indiaโs best-ever World Cup finish in 52 years. We finished 4th in 1974. ๐ฎ๐ณโจ
#HockeyIndia #IndiaKaGame #HWC2026 #INDvGER
@IndianMarket0@SadaaShree Pathaan was SRK's free pass for coming out of his sabbatical. It was destined to be a blockbuster no matter how many TFI fans roasted it. But once YRF spyverse crashed and burned, even diehard fans of SRK cant defend Pathaan. But it earned money, thats a fact
@sunny5boy You forgot the climax fight from X-Men: Varudu Origins between Allurverine and Saberaarya on top of nuclear power plant (adekkadi nunchi vachindani adigithe, evariki telidu)
Just like Tamilians, even Telugus were in shock when they knew that Telugu wasnt her first language, but utterly dominated seasoned veterans in every scene
@Abbakr_Abbaty Blade Runner, Terminator, Star Wars originals, all have used miniatures extensively. Even Lord Of The Rings 3rd part's castle on hilltop was a 10 feet tall miniature. Reason its called "cinema magic"
Gwenyth Paltrow making Besan cheelas & calling it โSavory Chilla Pancakesโ wasnโt on my bingo card.
All of a sudden cheelas are a popular food. Thereโs a plant based egg sub called โJust Eggโ which basically has moong dal isolate & is used to make โMoongletโ or moong cheelas. ๐คฃ