๐ 50 FOLLOWERS - COMPLETED IN JUST 2 MONTHS! ๐
A small milestone, but a very special one. โค๏ธ
50 followers in just 2 months - and this journey has been possible because of your support, encouragement, and trust.
A heartfelt THANK YOU to everyone who has supported me and been a part of this journey. ๐
Special thanks to @shome_rajarshi sir , @AmannaPrerana Maโam & @DhawalDoshi5 sir . โค๏ธ
Your research, stock market knowledge and unique way of looking at businesses and markets constantly inspire us to learn more, think deeper and become better researchers.
Iโm truly grateful to learn from people who share knowledge so generously. ๐
This is just the beginning. ๐
I do, More research -> More learning -> More insights -> More value.
Thank you for being a part of the journey. โค๏ธ
Letโs keep growing together. ๐
๐ฎ๐ณ Happy Independence Day!
Today, we celebrate the freedom earned through the courage, sacrifice and determination of our great freedom fighters.
Let us honour their legacy by becoming responsible citizens, standing united, respecting our diversity and contributing towards a stronger, self-reliant and prosperous India.
May our Tricolour always fly high, inspiring every Indian to dream bigger, work harder and serve the nation with pride.
Letโs build an India where progress reaches every citizen and the spirit of freedom lives in every heart.
Proud to be Indian. ๐ฎ๐ณ
Jai Hind! Vande Mataram! ๐ฎ๐ณ
#IndependenceDay #India #JaiHind
โก ๐๐ฎ๐ข๐๐ค ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐๐ ๐๐๐ญ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ : ๐ ๐ซ๐จ๐ฆ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐๐๐ซ๐ข๐๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ ๐๐๐ฌ & ๐ ๐ซ๐ข๐๐ ๐๐ฌ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐ข๐ง๐ฎ๐ญ๐๐ฌ!
๐ข Indiaโs quick-commerce story is entering a new phase : from groceries to refrigerators, TVs, washing machines and microwaves. ๐๐ฐ๐ข๐ ๐ ๐ฒ ๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ญ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐ค๐ข๐ญ are exploring large-appliance deliveries, while ๐ ๐ฅ๐ข๐ฉ๐ค๐๐ซ๐ญ has already begun offering two-hour delivery of large appliances in 12 cities. ๐๐๐ฅ๐ข๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ข๐ฅ is also strengthening JioMartโs omni-channel model with large-format electronics stores already integrated into the platform and plans to expand fast delivery beyond its current categories.
๐ The opportunity is significant because large appliances carry much higher order values than traditional quick-commerce products. Faster delivery could improve convenience, increase online penetration and potentially lift sales for appliance brands.
๐ However, this category is fundamentally different from delivering FMCG or smartphones. Heavy products require transportation, installation, inventory availability and reliable last-mile coordination.
That explains why quick-commerce players are exploring partnerships with manufacturers and models using existing warehouses and retail stores rather than building dedicated dark stores.
For investors, the bigger takeaway is not simply โ30-minute delivery.โ It is the expansion of quick commerce into high-value categories, potentially increasing average order values and creating a new competitive battleground for e-commerce and offline retailers.
๐๐ก๐ ๐ฆ๐จ๐๐๐ฅ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ง๐๐๐๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐๐๐จ๐ง๐จ๐ฆ๐ข๐๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐๐ซ ๐๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐. ๐๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ข๐ ๐ฅ๐จ๐ ๐ข๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐ก๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฌ ๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฏ๐๐, ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐จ๐ โ๐ข๐ง๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐๐โ ๐๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐๐ก๐๐ง๐ ๐ ๐ฌ๐ข๐ ๐ง๐ข๐๐ข๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#Swiggy
#Instamart
#Flipkart
#RelianceRetail
๐ ๐๐๐ฅ๐ข๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฌ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐ ๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐๐ซ ๐๐๐ญ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐๐๐: ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฌ-๐๐จ๐ฒ๐๐ ๐๐๐ซ๐ญ๐ง๐๐ซ๐ฌ๐ก๐ข๐ฉ ๐๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ญ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ
Reliance Industriesโ proposed partnership with Rolls-Royce is an important development for Indiaโs defence ambitions. On August 14, RIL and Rolls-Royce announced a strategic intent to ๐ฃ๐จ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐๐๐ฌ๐ข๐ ๐ง, ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฉ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ, ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐ฒ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง ๐ข๐ง๐๐ข๐ ๐๐ง๐จ๐ฎ๐ฌ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐๐๐ญ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ฏ๐๐ง๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐ข๐ฎ๐ฆ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐๐๐ญ ๐๐ข๐ซ๐๐ซ๐๐๐ญ (๐๐๐๐) ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ ๐ซ๐๐ฆ๐ฆ๐.
The ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐๐ง ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐๐๐ฌ ๐๐ฑ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐จ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐ง ๐๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฌ๐ฉ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐ฌ ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐๐ฑ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐, ๐ฉ๐จ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐๐ซ๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐ง๐-๐ญ๐จ-๐๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฌ ๐๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ฌ๐ข๐ ๐ง, ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ.
For Reliance, this is more than another diversification move. It gives the group an entry into one of Indiaโs most demanding strategic sectors, while Rolls-Royce brings decades of advanced propulsion expertise and engine technology. For India, the bigger opportunity is technology absorption, local manufacturing, supply-chain development and greater strategic autonomy.
However, investors should separate the headline from the business opportunity. This announcement does not mean Reliance has won the AMCA engine contract. The programme remains competitive with Safran also pursuing an engine-development route with India. Value will depend on technology transfer, government selection, investment requirements, execution timelines and eventual production orders.
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ, ๐ญ๐ก๐ข๐ฌ ๐ข๐ฌ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐ข๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ข๐ฆ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ ๐ฅ๐จ๐ง๐ -๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฆ ๐จ๐ฉ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐๐ฒ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐๐๐ฅ๐ข๐๐ง๐๐ - ๐ง๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ง ๐ข๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐๐ข๐๐ญ๐ ๐๐๐ซ๐ง๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฌ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ. ๐๐ ๐๐ฑ๐๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐๐ ๐ฐ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ, ๐ข๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ง ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฌ๐ฉ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ฒ๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ฆ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ซ๐๐๐ญ๐ ๐ ๐ง๐๐ฐ ๐ก๐ข๐ ๐ก-๐ญ๐๐๐ก ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#RelianceIndustries
#StockmarketNews
#RollsRoyce
๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐ฅ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ง๐๐ฌโ ๐๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ ๐๐ก๐ข๐๐ญ : ๐ ๐๐ข๐ ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐ก ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ก๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฅ
Julyโs blue-chip portfolio changes show an interesting shift in how mutual funds are positioning themselves.
Across the funds covered -> there was ๐ข๐ง๐๐ซ๐๐๐ฌ๐๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ญ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐, ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐จ๐๐ข๐ฅ๐๐ฌ, ๐ฉ๐ก๐๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐๐๐ฅ๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ฌ๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ-๐ฌ๐๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐๐ฌ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ง๐ข๐๐ฌ.
While exposure to ๐ฌ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐๐๐ง๐ค๐ฌ ๐ฐ๐๐ฌ ๐ซ๐๐๐ฎ๐๐๐. Names such as ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ข๐ซ ๐๐ช๐ฏ๐ข๐ฏ๐ค๐ฆ, ๐๐ข๐ฉ๐ช๐ฏ๐ฅ๐ณ๐ข & ๐๐ข๐ฉ๐ช๐ฏ๐ฅ๐ณ๐ข, ๐๐ถ๐ฏ ๐๐ฉ๐ข๐ณ๐ฎ๐ข, ๐๐๐, ๐๐ฏ๐ง๐ฐ๐ด๐บ๐ด, ๐๐ฐ๐ณ๐ณ๐ฆ๐ฏ๐ต ๐๐ฉ๐ข๐ณ๐ฎ๐ข๐ค๐ฆ๐ถ๐ต๐ช๐ค๐ข๐ญ๐ด ๐ข๐ฏ๐ฅ ๐๐ข๐ณ๐ถ๐ต๐ช ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ถ๐ฌ๐ช ๐ข๐ฑ๐ฑ๐ฆ๐ข๐ณ๐ฆ๐ฅ ๐ข๐ฎ๐ฐ๐ฏ๐จ ๐ต๐ฉ๐ฆ ๐ง๐ณ๐ฆ๐ด๐ฉ ๐ฃ๐ถ๐บ๐ช๐ฏ๐จ activity across different AMCs.
At the same time, several ๐๐๐ ๐ข๐ฏ๐ฅ ๐ญ๐ข๐ณ๐จ๐ฆ-๐ค๐ข๐ฑ ๐ฏ๐ข๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ด ๐ช๐ฏ๐ค๐ญ๐ถ๐ฅ๐ช๐ฏ๐จ ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐ฌ ๐ฐ๐ง ๐๐ข๐ณ๐ฐ๐ฅ๐ข, ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐ข๐ณ๐ข ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐ฌ, ๐๐ถ๐ฏ๐ซ๐ข๐ฃ ๐๐ข๐ต๐ช๐ฐ๐ฏ๐ข๐ญ ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐ฌ ๐ข๐ฏ๐ฅ ๐๐ฏ๐ฅ๐ช๐ข๐ฏ ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐ฌ -> saw selling or reduced exposure in some portfolios.
What stands out is that this is not a broad-based sector rotation but rather stock-specific repositioning.
Funds appear to be looking for businesses where earnings visibility, structural growth and company-specific opportunities remain attractive. The ๐๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ก-๐๐ฎ๐ฒ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ง ๐๐ฅ๐ฌ๐จ ๐ก๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ฅ๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐ฌ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ฆ๐๐ฌ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ญ๐ก ๐ง๐๐ฆ๐๐ฌ ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐๐ก ๐๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐ง๐ข ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐๐ฌ, ๐๐ข๐๐ฆ๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ซ ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐, ๐๐ก๐๐ซ๐๐ญ ๐๐๐๐ฏ๐ฒ ๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐๐๐ฅ๐ฌ, ๐๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ค๐๐ซ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ, ๐๐๐๐ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐๐ฌ appearing across portfolios.
For investors, the ๐ค๐๐ฒ ๐ญ๐๐ค๐๐๐ฐ๐๐ฒ is simple : MF buying or selling can provide useful clues about institutional positioning but it should not be treated as a standalone investment signal. ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ซ๐ง๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฌ ๐ ๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ญ๐ก, ๐๐๐ฅ๐๐ง๐๐-๐ฌ๐ก๐๐๐ญ ๐ช๐ฎ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ฅ๐ฌ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐ญ๐๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฅ๐จ๐ง๐ -๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฆ ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐ฌ.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#StockmarketNews
#EquityResearch
#TrendingStocks
๐ฐ ๐๐๐๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐ ๐๐ง๐๐๐ฑ ๐๐๐ฃ๐ข๐ : ๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ ๐ ๐๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐๐๐ฐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ซ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐ฅ
๐ข MSCIโs August 2026 review brings an interesting reshuffle to the MSCI India Standard Index.
๐ ๐๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฎ๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐ฌ, ๐๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ค๐๐ซ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ, ๐๐๐๐ง๐ข ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฒ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ซ๐๐ข๐ง๐ฌ ๐๐๐ซ๐๐ ๐ ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐๐ฌ (๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ฐ) have been ๐๐๐๐๐ -> while ๐๐ข๐ญ๐ฌ๐ณ๐ช๐ด๐ฉ๐ฏ๐ข ๐๐ฏ๐ฅ๐ถ๐ด๐ต๐ณ๐ช๐ฆ๐ด, ๐๐๐ ๐๐ข๐ณ๐ฅ๐ด ๐ข๐ฏ๐ฅ ๐๐ด๐ต๐ณ๐ข๐ญ ๐ฉ๐ข๐ท๐ฆ ๐ฃ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐ฏ ๐ณ๐ฆ๐ฎ๐ฐ๐ท๐ฆ๐ฅ .
๐ The changes will take effect from August 31, 2026 -> with Indiaโs weight in the index increasing marginally from 11.8% to 11.9% and the number of constituents rising from 165 to 166.
๐ The bigger point for investors is the potential impact on passive fund flows.
๐ According to Nuvama estimates, the four additions could attract up to $600 million of passive inflows - with ๐๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฎ๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐ฌ ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐๐ญ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐ $598 ๐ฆ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ค๐๐ซ๐ญ ๐๐ญ $352 ๐ฆ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐๐ง๐ข ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฒ ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐๐ญ $310 ๐ฆ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ฐ ๐๐ญ $256 ๐ฆ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ง. Meanwhile, the three exclusions could see combined outflows of roughly $450 million.
๐For the newly included companies, this is more than just an index milestone - it can improve institutional visibility and create incremental demand from funds tracking MSCI benchmarks.
๐ ๐๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ, ๐ข๐ง๐ฏ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ซ๐ฌ ๐ฌ๐ก๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐ซ๐๐ฆ๐๐ฆ๐๐๐ซ ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ญ ๐ข๐ง๐๐๐ฑ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ฌ ๐ ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฌ๐ญ, ๐ง๐จ๐ญ ๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ฅ ๐ข๐ง๐ฏ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐ญ๐ก๐๐ฌ๐ข๐ฌ. ๐๐จ๐ง๐ -๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฆ ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐ฌ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐ง๐ ๐จ๐ง ๐๐๐ซ๐ง๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฌ ๐ ๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ญ๐ก, ๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฑ๐๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#LaurusLab
#LenskartSolutions
#AdaniGreenEnergy
#Groww #Stockmarketnews
๐ ๐๐ซ๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ก๐๐ฌ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ ๐จ๐ง๐ ๐จ๐ ๐ฆ๐ฒ ๐๐๐ฏ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ญ๐ ๐ญ๐ข๐ฆ๐๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฅ๐๐๐ซ๐ง.
While travelling, I often read company concall transcripts, investor presentations and business updates. Surprisingly, my mind feels much fresher and Iโm able to focus on the business rather than just the stock price.
Iโm slowly realizing that good investing is not about constantly finding the next multibagger. Itโs about patiently understanding businesses, management decisions, industry trends and risks.
Sometimes, ๐๐ก๐๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ซ๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฌ ๐๐ฅ๐ฌ๐จ ๐๐ก๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฌ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐ฐ๐๐ฒ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ ๐ญ๐ก๐ข๐ง๐ค.
And for me, a journey is not just about reaching a destination - itโs also an opportunity to learn something new along the way.
๐๐ก๐๐ง๐ญ๐ข ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ - ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฌ๐ข๐ฌ
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ : Very strong Q1 FY27 operationally
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐ - (๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ฏ๐ฌ ๐1 ๐ ๐26) ๐
๐ผ Revenue from operations increased from โน292.78 Cr to โน716.38 Cr - representing 144.69% YoY growth.
๐ผ Gross profit increased to approximately โน78 Cr -> up around 42.2%.
๐ผ EBITDA increased from โน51.41 Cr to โน71.45 Cr -> a 39% YoY increase.
๐ฝ EBITDA margin declined from 17.56% to 9.97%.
๐ผ PAT increased from โน34.36 Cr to โน50.48 Cr -> up 46.94% YoY ๐ฝ PAT margin declined from 11.73% to 7.05%.
๐ข ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ ๐
๐ Capacity expansion is the biggest trigger
โ The Marol, Mumbai facility became operational in June 2026 and adds approximately 4,000 kg/year capacity.
โ Existing Mumbai capacity plus Marol takes installed capacity to around 6,700 kg/year.
โ The upcoming Jaipur facility adds another 1,200 kg/year - taking potential total capacity to approximately 7,900 kg/year.
๐ Product diversification
โ Shanti Gold is expanding beyond its traditional CZ casting jewellery into :
1. Machine-made plain gold jewellery
2. Turkish jewellery
3. Mangalsutras
4. Cuban bracelets
5. Contemporary designs
โ The Marol facility is specifically being used to support these newer product categories.
๐ Design capability
โ The company has 77 CAD designers and claims to introduce 400+ new designs every month โ supported by integrated manufacturing from design to hallmarking.
๐ Customer quality
โ The company has relationships with retailers including Joyalukkas, Lalithaa, Alukkas, Vysyaraju and Shree Kalptaru โ according to its presentation.
โซ๏ธ The bigger structural tailwind is the shift from unorganized to organized jewellery retail โ which should increase outsourcing opportunities for scaled manufacturers.
๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฎ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ซ๐ : 8.0/10
โ The business is becoming more scalable -> but I would like to see 2โ3 more quarters of normalized margins and cash-flow conversion before upgrading it to a 9/10 business.
๐ฉ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐ฅ๐๐ ๐ฌ ๐
๐ด Margins may normalize as exceptional inventory gains fade.
๐ด Gold-price volatility can impact reported profitability.
๐ด High working-capital requirements may pressure cash flows.
๐ด Rapid capacity expansion creates execution risk.
๐ด Customer concentration could impact future growth.
๐ด Growth expectations remain dependent on strong volume expansion.
๐ข ๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ข๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ฅ Management's earlier FY27 framework has been around โน3,000โ3,500 Cr revenue โ with approximately 30โ40% volume growth and 60โ70% value/top-line growth, depending on gold prices and capacity ramp-up.
๐ฅ The critical guidance โ however, is profitability.
๐ฅ Management has clearly communicated that the core PAT margin should be approximately 3.4โ4%, rather than assuming FY26's ~7% margin will continue
๐ฅ This means a โน3,000โ3,500 Cr revenue business could theoretically generate roughly โน102โ140 Cr PAT at a 3.4โ4% normalized margin before any additional inventory/gold-price gains.
That is the number I would use for conservative valuation thinking - not FY26's โน140 Cr PAT as a permanent run-rate.
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ก๐จ๐ฎ๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐ฌ ๐
๐ Shanti Gold is becoming a scalable B2B jewellery manufacturing platform rather than merely a high-growth small-cap.
๐ The capacity expansion, volume growth, organised-retail shift and product diversification create a credible runway.
๐ FY26โs exceptional margins included inventory benefits. The real test is whether management can compound volumes while sustaining ~3.4โ4% core PAT margins and generating healthy cash flows.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#ShantiGold
#EquityResearch
๐ฐ ๐๐ฅ๐ ๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐ : ๐ ๐๐ข๐ ๐ง๐ข๐๐ข๐๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐จ๐จ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐๐ญ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ญ๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฒ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐โก
๐ข Ola Electric has received a two-year extension from the Ministry of Heavy Industries to meet the investment and capacity milestones under the Advanced Chemistry Cell (ACC) Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme.
๐ The revised timeline gives the company a ๐๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐ข๐ฏ๐-๐ฒ๐๐๐ซ ๐๐๐ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ง๐๐จ๐ฐ ๐ญ๐ก๐ซ๐จ๐ฎ๐ ๐ก 2031 -> potentially making it eligible for ๐ฎ๐ฉ ๐ญ๐จ โน7,240 ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ซ๐ in cumulative incentives. The incentives are expected to be disbursed quarterly, starting from the next quarter.
๐ This is particularly important because Ola Electric had earlier missed the investment deadline under the scheme. The additional time gives its battery subsidiary, Ola Cell Technologies -> more room to scale manufacturing and meet the required milestones.
๐ The company is targeting an initial 6 GWh installed capacity - with its gigafactory moving from validation towards commercial-scale production.
๐ For Ola, this could become a meaningful long-term advantage as it works to build an integrated EV and battery ecosystem in India. However, the headline โน7,240 crore should not be treated as immediate cash or guaranteed profit - the incentives are linked to meeting scheme conditions and production milestones.
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ, ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐๐ฑ๐ญ๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ฌ ๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ -> ๐๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐ซ๐๐๐ฅ ๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ ๐ฐ๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐ง๐ ๐จ๐ง ๐๐ฑ๐๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฒ๐ข๐๐ฅ๐๐ฌ, ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ฌ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฅ๐โ๐ฌ ๐๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐ญ๐จ ๐๐จ๐ง๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐ญ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐๐ฒ ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐จ ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ข๐ง๐๐๐ฅ๐ ๐๐๐ญ๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ง๐จ๐ฆ๐ข๐๐ฌ.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ ๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ โค๏ธ
#OlaElectric
#EquityResearch
#Stockmarketnews
@abdua08 Kya numbers hain sir! ๐ฅ 94%+ unrealised return is no small achievement. Ab yahan se double hoga ya nahi, predict karna difficult hai but better approach is to track the business, execution and growth closely. If the thesis keeps playing out, compounding can surprise us.
For me, growth alone doesnโt justify any valuation. 40%+ growth is exciting but at 50ร earnings the real question is whether the business can sustain that growth long enough to justify todayโs expectations. Main valuation ko ignore nahi karunga but business quality + growth runway + execution ko saath mein evaluate karunga.
Very interesting point sir. Global power demand ka real beneficiary wahi hoga jo OEM ecosystem ke saath deeper relationships ko actual capacity aur execution mein convert kar sake. TD Power ka 93% export-linked order inflow aur โน2,200+ Cr order book strong opportunity dikhata hai, but as you rightly said, the real story will be execution.
@InvestorOfJAMMU Muze lagata hai -> VIX elevated volatility indicate kar raha hai, not necessarily a big upmove. Agar FII short positions unwind hoti hain - to market mein sharp upside move aa sakta hai. But confirmation ke liye price action aur FII positioning dono track karna important hoga.
@gaze_observer Numbers are exceptional, especially the massive YoY growth in revenue and PAT. But for me, the more important question now is sustainability. Q1 mein execution clearly strong raha -> ab next few quarters mein margins aur such high growth ko maintain karna key monitorable hoga.
๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฒ : ๐ ๐๐ญ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐ข๐ ๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐จ ๐๐ก๐ฎ๐ญ๐๐งโ๐ฌ ๐๐ฒ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ซ ๐๐๐๐ญ๐จ๐ซ โก
๐ข JSW Energy has signed a shareholdersโ agreement with ๐๐ก๐ฎ๐ญ๐๐งโ๐ฌ ๐๐ซ๐ฎ๐ค ๐๐ซ๐๐๐ง ๐๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง (๐๐๐๐) to jointly develop the 920 ๐๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ฌ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ก๐ก๐ฎ-๐๐๐ ๐๐ฒ๐๐ซ๐จ๐๐ฅ๐๐๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐ ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฃ๐๐๐ญ in Bhutan. This is an important strategic move because it marks JSW Energyโs first power-generation venture outside India.
๐ The project will be developed through a ๐ฃ๐จ๐ข๐ง๐ญ ๐ฏ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ -> with ๐๐๐๐ ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐๐ข๐ง๐ 51% and JSW Neo Energy, a wholly owned subsidiary of ๐๐๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐ ๐ฒ, ๐ก๐จ๐ฅ๐๐ข๐ง๐ 49% .
๐ The project will follow a ๐๐ฎ๐ข๐ฅ๐-๐๐ฐ๐ง-๐๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐-๐๐ซ๐๐ง๐ฌ๐๐๐ซ (๐๐๐๐) ๐ฆ๐จ๐๐๐ฅ , while JSW Neo Energy will initially contribute โน24.5 crore -> with further investments linked to the projectโs development requirements.
๐ For JSW Energy, the bigger opportunity is not just the 920 MW capacity but the addition of clean and dispatchable hydro power to complement its growing wind and solar portfolio.
๐ The company currently has 32.4 ๐๐ ๐จ๐ ๐ฅ๐จ๐๐ค๐๐-๐ข๐ง ๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ -> including 14.9 ๐๐ ๐จ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ, 13.5 ๐๐ ๐ฎ๐ง๐๐๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ง๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐ง๐ 4 ๐๐ ๐ข๐ง ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐ฉ๐ข๐ฉ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐. ๐๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐ก๐ฒ๐๐ซ๐จ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐จ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐๐ง๐๐ฌ ๐๐ญ 1,781 ๐๐.
๐ Overall, this partnership strengthens JSW Energyโs long-term renewable strategy and gives it an entry into Bhutanโs attractive hydropower potential. The key factors to watch will be ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ฃ๐๐๐ญ ๐๐ฑ๐๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ซ๐๐ช๐ฎ๐ข๐ซ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ, ๐ญ๐ข๐ฆ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ ๐๐ง๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐ฅ ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง๐ฏ๐๐ฌ๐ญ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ ๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ โค๏ธ
#JSWEnergy #EquityResearch #NEWS
๐ฅ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ข๐ณ๐จ๐ง ๐๐ง๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ๐ค๐ฌ #IPO ๐ฅ
๐ข ๐๐๐ ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐๐ง๐ฌ : Blackstone-backed Horizon Industrial Parks will open its IPO on 17 August โ with the issue closing on 19 August 2026.
๐ข ๐๐ฌ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ ๐ฌ๐ข๐ณ๐ : The company aims to raise โน2,600 crore through a fresh issue โ primarily to fund its next phase of growth.
๐ข ๐๐ซ๐ข๐๐ ๐๐๐ง๐ : IPO price band is set at โน57โโน60 per share. Anchor bidding is scheduled for 14 August.
๐ข ๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ญ๐ก ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐ฒ : Management calls the next phase โHorizon 2.0โ - indicating a focus on scaling its industrial and logistics platform after establishing its core business and operating track record.
๐ข ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง : At the upper end of the price band, Horizonโs post-money equity valuation is around โน17,250 crore.
๐ข ๐๐ญ๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ ๐ฏ๐๐ฅ๐ฎ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ซ๐-๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ : The company had raised โน1,650 crore in December โ when its valuation was around โน13,000 crore, later increasing to approximately โน14,650 crore before the current IPO.
๐ข ๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ข๐๐๐ง๐๐ : CEO Urvish Rambhia believes the company has already built the necessary foundation - including assets, a team and an execution track record and now wants to accelerate growth with new investors.
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ : The IPO highlights Horizonโs transition from establishing its platform to pursuing a larger growth phase. However, investors should closely evaluate the IPO valuation, debt, cash flows, asset quality and future growth visibility before making an investment decision.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฏ๐ข๐๐.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐๐จ๐ซ @StockMarketsai7 ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#HorizonIndustrialPark
#IPOAlert
๐-๐๐๐๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐ โ ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฌ๐ข๐ฌ
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ : Positive but valuation + margin monitoring is important
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐ โ ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ฏ๐ฌ ๐1 ๐ ๐26 ๐
๐ผ Revenue : โน555.5 Cr vs โน274.4 Cr (up 102.4% YoY) showing strong scale-up.
๐ผ Gross Profit : โน108.8 Cr vs โน63.3 Cr (up 71.9%) but gross margin declined to 19.6% from 23.1%.
๐ผ EBITDA : โน59.4 Cr vs โน30.4 Cr (up 95.3%) โ EBITDA margin moderated to 10.7% from 11.1%.
๐ผ EBIT : โน51.3 Cr vs โน24.8 Cr (up 107.2%) with EBIT margin improving slightly to 9.2% from 9.0%.
๐ผ Finance Cost : โน15.9 Cr vs โน10.3 Cr (up 54.8%) โ key concern.
๐ผ PBT : โน36.5 Cr vs โน14.9 Cr ( up 145% YoY)
๐ผ PAT : โน28.5 Cr vs โน10.8 Cr ( up 163.3%) โ with PAT margin improving to 5.1% from 3.9%.
๐ข ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ ๐
๐ Strong volume-led growth
โ Q1 FY27 revenue : โน555.5 Cr โ +102.4% YoY.
โ EBITDA : โน59.4 Cr โ +95.3%.
โ PAT : โน28.5 Cr โ +163.3%.
๐ฆ Product growth
The biggest growth drivers were Building Wires & Industrial Cables and HT cables.
๐ Q1 FY27 product revenue :
โ HT Cables : โน13.91 Cr โ โน23.68 Cr
โ LT Cables : โน6.61 Cr โ โน7.21 Cr
โ Building Wires & Industrial Cables : โน6.92 Cr โ โน24.66 Cr
This shows particularly strong traction in the higher-growth building-wire/industrial-cable portfolio.
๐ Distribution & customer diversification
๐ V-MARC now has :
โ 1,200+ dealers
โ 150+ EPC contractors
โ Presence across 25 states & UTs
Export business started contributing meaningfully.
๐ Q1 customer growth was strong :
โ B2G : +61.1%
โ B2B/EPC : +91.3%
โ B2C/Dealers : +99.3%
Exports : new growth channel.
๐ญ Capacity expansion
Current installed capacity is 2.126 lakh circuit km โ with a long-term target of 10 lakh+ circuit km by FY30 - almost 5x current capacity. Management plans approximately โน500 Cr incremental capex through FY30.
๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฎ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ซ๐ โ 8.0 / 10
Why ? Excellent growth, high capital efficiency, expanding distribution, increasing product mix and strong industry tailwinds. The score is capped because V-MARC is still significantly smaller than established leaders and has relatively modest margins.
๐ฉ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐ฅ๐๐ ๐ฌ ๐
โ Gross margin declined sharply from 23.1% to 19.6% in Q1 FY27.
โ Finance cost increased 54.8% YoY to โน15.9 Cr.
โ High working-capital intensity with elevated debtor and inventory days.
โ โน500 Cr planned capex creates execution and funding risk.
โ Premium valuation leaves limited room for earnings disappointment.
โ Smaller scale and weaker brand moat compared with established peers.
๐ข ๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ข๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ Management has given clear and fairly aggressive targets :
๐ฅ FY27 revenue growth : 40%+
๐ฅ FY27 EBITDA margin : 11โ12%
๐ฅ Focus on B2G, B2B, B2C and exports.
๐ฅ Progressive backward integration into compounds and conductors.
๐ฅ Capacity target of 10 lakh+ circuit km by FY30.
๐ฅ Approximately โน500 Cr capex through FY30.
๐ฅ Export expansion into Europe, USA and MENA.
๐ My interpretation :
The guidance is ambitious but not unrealistic - especially after Q1's 102% growth. However, the company needs only ~40% FY27 growth to meet its stated target, so the bigger question is not revenue growth but whether 11โ12% EBITDA margins can be sustained.
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ก๐จ๐ฎ๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐ฌ ๐
๐ V-MARC is emerging as an interesting high-growth wires and cables player - supported by infrastructure, housing, renewable energy and transmission spending. Q1 FY27 execution was excellent - with 102% revenue and 163% PAT growth.
๐ However, declining gross margins, rising finance costs, working-capital intensity and premium valuation remain key risks.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#VMARCIndia #Q1FY27
๐๐๐ฆ๐ ๐๐ข๐ฌ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐ญ๐ โ ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐๐ฎ๐ข๐๐ค ๐๐ข๐๐ฐ
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ข๐ฌ ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฎ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ .
๐ผ Revenue : +51.3%
๐ผ PBT : +97.3%
๐ผ PAT : +100.3%
๐ผ PAT margin : 3.07% โ 4.06%
๐ผ Trading revenue : +49.3%
๐ผ Manufacturing revenue : +129.4%
๐ Manufacturing : loss โ profit
๐ Finance cost : down 10.3%
๐ข ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ ๐
๐ ๐๐ซ๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ซ๐๐ฆ๐๐ข๐ง๐ฌ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ : Revenue reached โน50.45 Cr - up 49.3% YoY from โน33.80 Cr.
๐ ๐๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฌ๐ก๐จ๐ฐ๐๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ ๐ ๐ซ๐จ๐ฐ๐ญ๐ก : Revenue increased to โน2.14 Cr - up 129.4% YoY from โน0.93 Cr.
๐ ๐๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐ : Segment result improved from a โน11.6 lakh loss to a โน5.7 lakh profit.
๐๐๐ซ๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐๐ข๐ญ๐๐๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐ข๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ซ๐จ๐ฏ๐๐ : Segment profit increased to โน3.20 Cr from โน2.05 Cr - up around 56% YoY.
๐๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐ฆ๐ข๐ฑ ๐ซ๐๐ฆ๐๐ข๐ง๐ฌ ๐ญ๐ซ๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ -๐ก๐๐๐ฏ๐ฒ : Manufacturing is growing rapidly but is still a very small contributor compared with trading.
๐ ๐๐ฉ๐๐ซ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ : The company's manufacturing activity is showing early signs of better utilization and profitability.
๐ ๐๐๐ฒ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ง๐ข๐ญ๐จ๐ซ : Sustaining trading growth and scaling manufacturing will be important for the next phase of growth.
๐ ๐๐ญ๐ซ๐จ๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐ซ๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฎ๐ฆ + ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ฎ๐๐๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐๐ซ๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐ = ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ
๐ฉ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐ฅ๐๐ ๐ฌ ๐
๐ด Trading dependency : Trading contributes ~98% of external revenue - manufacturing is still very small.
๐ด Low profit margins : PAT margin is only around 4.1% - leaving limited buffer if costs rise.
๐ด Other expenses jumped ~90% YoY, significantly faster than revenue growth.
๐ด Manufacturing is still at an early stage : Revenue is only โน2.14 Cr - so the turnaround needs to be sustained over multiple quarters.
๐ด Cost pressure : Employee expenses increased ~41% YoY - which needs monitoring if revenue growth slows.
๐ด Import/trading exposure : The business remains dependent on trading/import activities - making margins and business performance sensitive to external factors.
๐ข ๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ข๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ฅ Trading business remains the primary focus with strong growth in Q1 FY27.
๐ฅ Manufacturing business is being scaled up with revenue growing strongly and the segment moving into profit.
๐ฅ Management is focused on expanding trading and manufacturing operations and strengthening the product portfolio.
๐ฅ New products and brands are being added to improve market reach and business opportunities.
๐ฅ The company is also pursuing contract manufacturing opportunities to improve manufacturing capacity utilisation.
๐ฅ Focus remains on distribution expansion, operational efficiency and long-term growth.
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ก๐จ๐ฎ๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐ฌ ๐
๐ Rama Vision delivered an impressive Q1 FY27 - with 51% revenue growth and PAT doubling, while manufacturing finally turned profitable. The core trading business remains strong but manufacturing is still too small to materially change the business mix.
๐ Management's expansion strategy is encouraging - however, investors should watch margins, expenses and manufacturing scale before assigning a premium valuation.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#RamaVision
#EquityResearch
๐๐ง๐ง๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐๐๐ฉ๐ญ๐๐ โ ๐1 ๐ ๐27 ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐ง๐๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ฌ๐ข๐ฌ
๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ฏ๐ข๐๐ฐ : Q1 FY27 has been a strong quarter for Innova Captab - with broad-based growth in both CDMO and Branded Generics.
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ง๐๐ข๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ซ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ Q1 FY27
๐ฅ Q1 is more encouraging :
๐ผ Revenue : โน470.9 Cr vs โน351.5 Cr โ +34%
๐ผ EBITDA : โน75.1 Cr vs โน56.6 Cr โ +33%
๐ผ PAT : โน44.1 Cr vs โน31 Cr โ +42%
๐ผ EPS : โน7.71 vs โน5.42.
๐ The biggest positive is that PAT growth has now exceeded revenue growth - indicating better earnings conversion.
๐ FY26 operating cash flow was โน116.5 Cr - against PAT of โน140.9 Cr.
๐ Working capital consumed โน103.1 Cr - while net investing cash flow was negative โน107.1 Cr.
๐ข ๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฌ๐ฌ ๐๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ ๐
๐ ๐๐๐๐ remains the ๐๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ข๐ง๐
โ Q1 FY27 CDMO Services & Products revenue was โน328.7 Cr (up 32% YoY) - contributing roughly 70% of total revenue.
โ This is important because CDMO provides recurring manufacturing relationships and the company already has 350+ CDMO customers across 60+ countries.
๐ ๐๐ซ๐๐ง๐๐๐ ๐๐๐ง๐๐ซ๐ข๐๐ฌ is becoming a meaningful second engine
โ Branded Generics revenue reached โน142.2 Cr - growing 39% YoY.
โ The company has also built a portfolio of 4,200+ products and a domestic distribution network exceeding 2.5 lakh touchpoints.
๐ ๐๐๐ฆ๐ฆ๐ฎ ๐ข๐ฌ ๐ญ๐ก๐ ๐๐ข๐ ๐ ๐๐ฌ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ญ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ catalyst
โ The Jammu facility was commercialized in January 2025 and is still in the ramp-up phase.
โ Management expects capacity utilization to increase over the coming years. Jammu can move from the current ramp-up phase toward 70โ75% utilization over time.
โ The facility also has a โน480+ Cr total investment - four independent manufacturing blocks and government-linked incentives.
โ This creates an interesting operating-leverage opportunity : revenue can grow faster than fixed costs once Jammu reaches better utilization.
๐ ๐&๐ is another positive
โ The company has a DSIR-recognized R&D facility in Baddi with 60+ scientists and engineers - working across multiple dosage/formulation technologies.
๐ข ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐จ๐ซ๐ โ 8.1/10
Growth : โญโญโญโญโญ
Business model : โญโญโญโญยฝ
Margins : โญโญโญโญ
Balance sheet : โญโญโญโญ
Cash flow : โญโญโญยฝ
Management execution : โญโญโญโญยฝ
Future visibility : โญโญโญโญยฝ
๐ฉ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐ฅ๐๐ ๐ฌ ๐
๐ด 1. Working Capital
FY26 net working capital days were around 101 days - with inventory of โน283.3 Cr and trade receivables of โน437.3 Cr.
๐ด 2. Large Capital Base
PP&E increased dramatically over the last few years. FY26 PP&E stood at โน779.7 Cr - compared with โน291.6 Cr in FY24.
๐ด 3. PAT margin declined in FY26
PAT margin fell from 10.3% in FY25 to 8.6% in FY26.
๐ด 4. Jammu execution risk
If utilization ramps slower than expected โ fixed costs remain โ ROCE remains suppressed โ valuation re-rating may be delayed.
๐ข ๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐๐ง๐ญ ๐ ๐ฎ๐ข๐๐๐ง๐๐ ๐
๐ฅ Management's earlier FY27 commentary indicated 20%+ overall revenue growth - with EBITDA growth expected to outpace revenue growth as Jammu utilization improves and PAT growth potentially outpace EBITDA.
๐ฅ Management has also discussed a potential โน150โ170 Cr Baddi expansion over FY27โFY28 - subject to finalization with potential revenue capability of around โน450โ500 Cr at optimal utilization.
๐ข ๐ ๐ข๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ก๐จ๐ฎ๐ ๐ก๐ญ๐ฌ ๐
๐ Innova Captab looks fundamentally strong - with 34% Q1 revenue growth, improving PAT conversion and healthy CDMOโBranded Generics diversification. Managementโs 20%+ growth outlook appears achievable if Jammu ramps as planned.
๐ The key debate is valuation versus execution : working capital, ROCE and Jammu utilization must improve.
๐๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ฎ๐ฒ & ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ง๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ง๐ฒ ๐๐๐จ๐ฏ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค๐ฌ.๐
๐ ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ ๐ฆ๐ @StockMarketsai7 ๐๐จ๐ซ ๐ฆ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐๐ค ๐ฆ๐๐ซ๐ค๐๐ญ ๐ฎ๐ฉ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ฌ.โค๏ธ
#InnovaCaptab
#EquityResearch