You work for a Bangladeshi front organisation don’t you? You being allowed to work in India, is a major threat to national security.
https://t.co/tR1O0ieCOX
INDIA FIRST ALWAYS 🇮🇳
While celebrating India's Commonwealth Games success at a restaurant, Indian athletes noticed an INCOMPLETE map of India on the napkins.
Olympic medallist and CWG silver medallist Lovlina Borgohain politely OBJECTED, pointing out that the NORTHEAST was MISSING, and requested the restaurant to CORRECT it. 🫡
UGC protest: Ajeet Bharti, house arrest.
Ethanol protest: Tehseen Poonawalla, house arrest.
NEET protest: resignation.
The government really hates listening to the complaints of its own supporters, yet it immediately bows down to the demands of its core haters.
It almost seems to have a sense of Stockholm syndrome.
हामिद अंसारी
फ़ारूक़ अब्दुल्ला
और
अब ‘अविमुक्तेश्वरुद्दीन’
(ये शब्द अविमुक्तेश्वरानंद जी ने ही इस्तेमाल किया)
-बीच PODCAST light काटी
-Camera बंद करने की कोशिश
-टीम के mobile छीने
- सहयोगियों ने गालियां दी,धमकाया (सब कैमरा में रिकॉर्ड )
-महाराज जी ने स्वयं मुझे उग्र करने की धमकी दी
-बाहर निकल कर सहयोगियों ने हाथ मरोड़ा और देख लेने की धमकी दी।
लेकिन सारे सवाल TAP किए।
TAP का पहला PODCAST है।
Premiere कल Saturday 7 PM करूँगा।
धन्यवाद 🙏
Susbscribe TAP on YT
ये छोटी सा हिस्सा।
23 Malyalee workers employed in Abrico Fright Company Dubai were sponsored by its owner Shaji Nilambur to join the student protests in Jantar Mantar. Flight tickets, food, accommodation... all expenses taken care of by the 'sponsor'. They were told to continue till the protests lasts. What do migrant workers in Dubai have to do with students protesting for NEET in India? Why this sponsored participation?
USA told us to our faces.
"India should understand that we are not going to make the same mistakes with India that we made with China 20 years ago."
That is America's Deputy Secretary of State, 5 March 2026, announcing that India's rise is a mistake to be prevented.
Parents should read this thread before their kids join the next trending protest…
1/13
Respected PM .@narendramodi Ji & Commerce Minister .@PiyushGoyal Ji, now since Trump has raised Import Duty upto 200% on Bharat's Generic Medicines to hurt our economy, I think it's time to RETALIATE with same 200% Import Duty on Specific US products.
I'm submitting a list of American Products which can be charged 200% Tariff If the criterion is "maximum pain for U.S. exporters with relatively limited impact on Bharat".
The strongest candidates are:
1. California almonds
2. California walnuts
3. California pistachios
4. Washington apples
5. Bourbon whiskey (Kentucky)
6. California wines
7. Harley-Davidson motorcycles
8. Premium U.S. pet food
9. U.S.-origin processed and packaged food products
10. Premium chocolates and confectionery made in the U.S.
Among these, the highest-impact targets are generally considered to be:
🥇 California almonds
🥈 Washington apples
🥉 California walnuts
🥉California pistachios
🥉Bourbon whiskey
These products have relatively strong U.S. export interests in the Bharatiya market while being more readily substitutable than strategic imports. They are more likely to affect specific American producers i.e the American Farmers.
If America is trying Regime Change in Bharat by inciting our Farmers & Students, Bharat can do the same with America. Let's hit their Agriculture Sector hard. Let Trump bleed thousand cuts in any upcoming elections.
There is always a time to say 'Enough is Enough' & wrt America.... I think this's the right time.
Ps- Bharat won't feel a scratch with shortage of these items as they are easily replaceable from Australia, New Zealand & Chile. With so many FTAs already done & in process, Bharat definitely has an upper hand.
Winning against the Chinese. In China.
At the Asian Relay Championships.
Srabani, Sudeshna, Sneha & Tamanna in the 4x100 relay.
Power. Speed. Grace. Commitment.
But above all, teamwork.
This clip has it all.
I’m watching it on loop.
More of this please. 🇮🇳