Hello guys Kama kawa #ShujaazSTRA episode 11 is out link 👇
https://t.co/XdB3DhoAfS pitia pale kwa our YouTube channel and drop your opinion ya Makena na Achie
In the second edition of our Compass series in 2021, meet Kenya’s 3m young micro-entrepreneurs; to hear about the incredible social and economic value they’re already creating – and how we can work with them to restart Kenya’s economy.
https://t.co/DGM1qOXQkM
Bila conection,kakitu au unajua nani kupata kazi noma nimeapply job difrent plces nakuambiwa tu tutakukol til 2day sijapata kol but Sijachoka kudrop CVs coz somtimes courage is also that soft voice at the end of the day, saying, I will try again 2mrow
#ShujaazTalk@ShujaazKenya
Kusaka kazi imekua pia kazi moreso sisi youths,nimedrop my CVs in different companies to date sijapata any response adi niliget soft loan nikaopen biz enye inaenda tu fiti. You can't be somebody bila connection despite ur gud papers
#ShujaazTalk@ShujaazKenya
By 2030, people aged 30 and below living in Africa will exceed 1 billion & represent 65% of the continent’s population.
At Shujaaz Inc, we know this generation can transform global society for the better, and we exist to help them break the barriers that stand in their way.
Nitajua nimeomoka Ile day ntajipata nko na my own house,rentals and a biz that can sustain me and my family I'll know that hapo nko sawa kimaisha. Hope it will happen🙏 #ShujaazTalk@ShujaazKenya
I'll know nimeomoka wakati ntajiona nko na millions kwa bank and a good business plus good friends around me and a healthy family too. #ShujaazTalk@ShujaazKenya
Tunapanga kuwaletea chapter moja kali ya Shujaaz. Hii itakuwa ndio ya mwisho this year, so tunadai wasee wengi as possible waicheki. Tukidai ifikie bro na siz yako mdogo, unaweza suggest tui-release time gani? November ikiisha ama December ikianza?
#ShujaazTalk
Day nitaby my own land, farm inputs za kufanya irrigation(generator,Pipes)na kupata available market ya kusale my produces hapa ndo nitajua mbele kuzuri.coz my dream nikukua agribiz oriented Niforget na ku-hire shamba #ShujaazTalk. #ShujaazKenya
Ikifia siku nimejengea my parents hao fiti na yangu pia na kids wangu wako shule poa providing for them everything wanataka, biz iko stable bila stress any. Na ku-own rentals kiasi, apo nitakua naona success
#ShujaazTalk
I normally choose my friends wisely. I have friends who helps me and vise versa coz a friend in need is a friend indeed. Most of my friends like the things I like so we share alot and motivates each other too and that's what we call true friendship. #ShujaazTalk
In life you can't be alone you have to have a certain people in your life who are not your relatives and we call them friends. Most of My friends share same objectives, we motivate and support each other in everything we do. I thank God for them. #ShujaazTalk
Hii ndo ile jeshi unihelp ku promote biz kwa online platform na pia opportunities fiti zikitokea wao uni-alat asap tule wote.
l believe kwa friends wenye wanakuhelp, promote na advice on your daily hustle. Negative minds "Is No" #ShujaazTalk
With over 10 years of creating multimedia content and engaging in life changing conversations with young Kenyans at Shujaaz Inc, we are proud of how far we’ve come.
The journey ahead is exciting, and we’re grateful for our fans who have trusted us this far. #ShujaazStories