I applied for the #MCA programme through @AKTU_Lucknow and successfully paid the ₹1000 counselling/application fee. However, my application status is still showing as "Pending".
kindly update my application status to submitted.
#aktu#uptac
Respected @AKTU_Lucknow , the MCA registration date has still not been extended. My payment issue was due to a technical error, and I have already raised Helpdesk Query No. 18972. Kindly look into my request.
#aktu#mca
आदरणीय @AKTU_Lucknow
MCA काउंसलिंग पंजीकरण के दौरान कई अभ्यर्थियों तकनीकी समस्याओं का सामना करना पड़ा। मेरे मामले में भी राशि कट गई, लेकिन समय पर भुगतान सत्यापित नहीं हुआ, जिससे मैं MCA रजिस्ट्रेशन पूरा नहीं कर सका।
कृपया पंजीकरण की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाने की कृपा करें।
#UPTAC
Dear @AKTU_Lucknow@anandibenpatel
Many MCA asp#Couns lling payment issues, delayed payment verification, and portal glitches. In my case, the amount was deducted but the payment was not verified. Kindly extend the deadline, atleast for affected. #UPTAC#MCA#Counselling
Dear @AKTU_Lucknowana @anandibenpatel
Many MCA asp#Couns lling payment issues, delayed payment verification, and portal glitches. In my case, the amount was deducted but the payment was not verified.
Kindly extend the deadline, atleast for affected.
#UPTAC#MCA#Counselling
@AKTU_Lucknow UPTAC हेल्पडेस्क का हाल बेहद निराशाजनक है। ईमेल भेजने पर डिलीवर नहीं हो रही और दिए गए हेल्पलाइन नंबरों पर कॉल करने पर रिंग जाने के बाद कॉल अपने आप कट जाती है। मेरा App No. UPTAC76077230 अभी भी "Objection Raised" दिखा रहा है। कृपया तत्काल समाधान करें। #UPTAC#AKTU
kindly extend the deadline @AKTU_Lucknow you mentioned the deadline as 20 june while portal wasn't allowed us to complete the process to apply on 11:55PM
#mca#aktu@AKTU_Lucknow kindly extend the deadline of MCA counselling. we faced lots of problem in portal on the last day due to which wasn't able to register even after paying the fees.
Else return our Rs. 1000.
Respected @AKTU_Lucknow,
I have also raised a helpdesk query (No. 18972) regarding the payment gateway issue. Despite multiple attempts before the deadline, the payment failed due to a technical issue. It has now been completed. pls extend mca date .
#AKTU#MCAAdmissions
@AKTU_Lucknow
I didn't able to complete the process for mca counselling even after paying the fees due to technical problem in the portal. Aslo raised query with no. 18935 while didn't got any response till now.
kindly extend the deadline for application to MCA counselling.
@AKTU_Lucknow
I didn't able to complete the process for mca counselling even after paying the fees due to technical problem in the portal. Aslo raised query with no. 18935 while didn't got any response till now.
kindly extend the deadline for application to MCA counselling.
@AbhishekVerma_4@AKTU_Lucknow@AKTU_Lucknow , same thing happened with me.
I also paid the fees but when tried to apply for the mca, after verification of cuet pg marks, portal got stuck and then i am not able to apply for it.
Kindly extended the deadline. @myogiadityanath
@AKTU_Lucknow I am unable to complete my UPTAC MCA registration due to an APAAR ID verification issue. My APAAR ID is already created and verified on the ABC Portal, but after OTP verification the portal shows: "APAAR verification failed. Please try again." #aktu#MCA#issue
Respected @AKTU_Lucknow
I request you to kindly extend the MCA registration date. I tried multiple times to complete the payment before the 20 July deadline, but the payment getting stuck due to a technical issue. Today, the payment was finally successful.
#AKTU#MCA
@AKTU_Lucknow UPTAC Counseling App No. UPTAC76085456 सभी आवश्यक दस्तावेज़ अपलोड करने के बाद भी Pending दिखा रहा है, इससे AKTU में प्रवेश लेने वाले छात्रों का भरोसा प्रभावित होगा और छात्र AKTU में Admission लेने से कतरा रहे हैं। कृपया तुरंत कार्रवाई करें। #AKTU#UPTAC
@AKTU_Lucknow
lots of students left in between of counselling of MCA and other programs. Registrations got closed well before the deadline and portal didn't shown the paid fees as paid.
Kindly extend the deadline or give an option to students whom program selection is pending.
@AKTU_Lucknow#uptac#aktu
yesterday I tried to applied for the #MCA program after paying the registration fees but didn't able to do so properly. my application showed in draft not in submitted while i paid the fees. I tried many times to call the helpline, but nobody pick it.