@nocturnve ah iya cz sekarang kita bahasnya dari pov author i guess ppl not actually normalize it based on irl kalo budak tuh wajar, I guess bcz they also talk it based on the character lykwim. and like i stated before all people life matter, especially slave and its never a good thing.
@nocturnve true, gerakan gerakan kayak gt kan emang dah ada dari abad 18 an yah, dan author sendiri pun ngga ngasih timeline explicitly si navi ini latarnya tahun berapa, kalo liat sekilas dari gaun dia dan kereta kuda sama sistem surat perhaps its round abad 18-19
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ but ini cuma pertanyaanku aja yah dan pls enlighten me, jujur as someone yg menikmati art wheter visual atau pilot cerita, apakah dengan semua ini sebuah karya jadi tertekan dengan batasan yang jauh lebih sempit lagi?
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ even at first aku ga liat dia orang baik kok, im kinda uncomfy liat heinry deket sama navi even just as a friend, dan dari awal emg agak kerasa somethings off aja dari dia—but still as a karya its interesting plot for me
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ but thats one thing that make me interested to read this too, and as time goes by the actual villain isn't rashta but heinry himself, such a cruel emperor in angel skin.
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ uh-huh, might seem no fair yahh. I get it alr. and actually re-read the manhwa does do me with different pov juga abt how mereka semua tuh ada celahnya. none of the characters is black or white.
Navier classist = salah
Rashta pelakor = salah
Sovieshu goblok = salah
Henry pebinor = salah
AUTHORNYA BIKIN SEMUA KARAKTERNYA PROBLEMATIK, jadi stop nyalahin satu karakter buat bela karakter lainnya.
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ with your argument so in fictional and artwise, slave are all always pure and innocent and don't have nafsu seperti manusia lainnya? yang membuat navi diperdebatkan kan masalah kelas, I believe berarti kita semua harusnya equal kan kalo gitu, people are people
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ everyone can be a villain, and its not like apa yah harus selalu bukan budak. I didnt say slave life arent matter. it does matter, garis bawahi dan itulah hikmah yang bisa diambil sekarang, bagi kita.
@themoonelixir@Greenpeaceu1vo@JJIELRJ again you can said that bcz we live like right now, and i do agree slavery is a bad thing so dont get it wrong with me. like i said before too, what happend in manhwa is like most likely hal yang kejadian di zaman dan system itu, kejam? ya memang gitu