Pas bgt lewat beranda substack ku
https://t.co/EdMtFqaHf0
Allah benar² memuliakan wanita dengan sangat indah, rahim ternyata area yang dikendalikan Allah entah proses menstruasi maupun hamil. 🤍
semoga Allah selalu berkahi rahim kita, hingga kelak saatnya kita menjadi Ibu <3
top 5 female experiences:
- realizing ur kinda chopped
- getting called fat for the first time
- realizing it was SA
- developing an ED
- crashing out over a guy you never even dated
This is not scene of warzone in Ukraine or genocide in Gaza. This is the scene of reported 300 islamic boarding students got food poisoning from Prabowo's proud main program of MBG
The worst part is he doesn't care. This is why if some old fart running for president, ignore
idk might be a hot take but i dont really like the idea of going to orang meninggal’s house if its not for doa bersama. i saw it today firsthand, my best friend’s dad passed away, and ive been there since the morning to accompany her. and mind u, the body hasnt even arrived
idk it just feels so wrong to me. and i hate seeing my friend trying so hard to be present, welcoming everyone who comes in, answering questions, making sure the guests are taken care of, thinking “i need to give the tamu minum” and whatever else
eh tp if hes not the one she wants malah every acts tuh lebih pressuring, diliat dr chat si kakanya aja dia ngerasa chat tuh pressuring padahal dia distate yg gamau reply tp ttp reply karna gaenak, apalagi disamperin atau disend things
Jadi, u berharap ada perkembangan cuma bermodal chat seperti ini?
Listen close, apa yang u sebut sebagai "ngejar" (chasing) ini tak lebih dari sekedar omong kosong belaka. Kebanyakan perempuan tidak berminat pada laki-laki yang cuma bisa ngetik, mereka butuh pembuktian.
kita emg lg deket during those times and i would say i like him at some point but i adressed few things yg pressured me (cause i see the potential) until i actually had enough and trying to end things for good but he didnt take my no as a no
debat queer dan muslim yg ujung2nya mocking the whole religion itself (apalagi mocking Allah evenmore) udah kejauhan sih. if muslim yg memegang teguh keyakinannya tanpa persekusi dibilang hipokrit dan homofobik, ya yaudah deh gpp.