@bhash@OlaElectric Dear @OlaElectric@bhash After paying 4K yearly for extra OLA Care services, m strugeeling for almost month. Is this your service standard ??
@OlaElectric 85000 क्या 40000/- के लायक भी नहीं हे ola बाइक्स एंड स्कूटर्स ।
मेरा स्कूटर ६ महीने से सर्विस सेंटर रतलाम में खोल कर रख रखा है वारंटी भी निकल दी और केयर+ प्लान भी निकाल दिया।
कहते हैं केयर+ प्लान मतलब हाइपर सर्विस
अगर ६०००/- एडवांस सर्विस के देने के बाद भी ये हाल हे तो नार्मल क
@OlaElectric 85000 क्या 40000/- के लायक भी नहीं हे ola बाइक्स एंड स्कूटर्स ।
मेरा स्कूटर ६ महीने से सर्विस सेंटर रतलाम में खोल कर रख रखा है वारंटी भी निकल दी और केयर+ प्लान भी निकाल दिया।
कहते हैं केयर+ प्लान मतलब हाइपर सर्विस
अगर ६०००/- एडवांस सर्विस के देने के बाद भी ये हाल हे तो नार्मल क
@OlaElectric पहले सर्विस तो सुधार लो , पिछले ६ महीने से गाड़ी रतलाम सर्विस सेंटर पर पड़ी हे, बार बार Otp ले कर पुराना टिकट बंद कर देते हो और नया टिकट जनरेट कर देने से सच्चाई नहीं बदल जाती की गाड़ी २ महीने से नहीं ७ महीने से वही पड़ी है
@bhash It felt wonderful to hear such words from an Ola customer—the kind of sentiment one encounters only once in ten thousand times in today's world—that the head of Ola himself felt compelled to tweet about it.
will lose your respect in your city and locality and will only be able to wait for them to return your vehicle to you. It has been a month now and I have been told to wait for one more month. If it had been a normal vehicle, the local mechanic would have repaired it in 2 hours.
If you want to buy a bike by spending 1 lakh to 2 lakhs, then do not go for an electric bike because in case of any problem, which is bound to happen, you will have to rely on their service center and engineers who will not listen to you for months and you will be helpless and
@OlaElectric Finally, after two months, I got a call from Ola backhand team and asked whether you got your scooter back or not. I told them that I have not got it back yet, then they told me that we will get the information and inform you but even after more than twenty four hours have passed
will lose your respect in your city and locality and will only be able to wait for them to return your vehicle to you. It has been a month now and I have been told to wait for one more month. If it had been a normal vehicle, the local mechanic would have repaired it in 2 hours.