"nooo pero si One Piece no es woke"
El putisimo One Piece: uno puede extraviarse del camino de un hombre, una puede hacerlo del camino de una mujer, pero el camino del ser humano es inquebrantable
É que vc passa a vida inteira aprendendo que se alguém é legal com vc sem te conhecer é só pra te sacanear e humilhar, nós feios somos paranóicos, é o trauma
at some point u just have to accept that theres something deeply wrong with the way u are and your personality is so painfully flawed and ugly that maybe no one could ever truly put up with u
Even ignoring the Umibozu arc lie, there is a worringly amount of people willing to ship the 14 year old girl with the 27 year old man who she calls in different ocassions "my other family" "my Earth dad" and who got drunk ranting like this cause she got a boyfriend.
please lang lampas isang dekada ko na kayong sinusubaybayan mga bading kelan ba kayo magkakantutan naka graduate na ko nagkatrabaho na ko trentahin na ko malalagas na bulbol pati burnik ko kakahintay awa na lang
I’m so unemployable it’s almost funny. I sleep too much. I can’t handle stress. My brain capacity is smaller than an acorn. I don’t respect rules or authority. I have no interest in basically anything. My ideas are trash. I’m ugly and stupid. I hate meetings. I can’t do this.