Dah 20+ tahun baru puas dgn condition kulit sendiri hehe 🥰
Biasa je naik jerawat kekadang sbb I mmg ada acne prone skin. Tapi dah tak kalut sbb dah tahu nak tackle mcmana.
Tips untuk oily + acne prone skin di next tweet 👇🏻
① Include Salicylic Acid dalam routine
SA function gila utk clearkan pores!
Untuk yg baru nak cuba, pakai dulu product yg ada lower than 2% SA atau yg dalam bentuk cleanser.
Untuk yg takut nak cuba, pakai product yg ada clay, charcoal, tea tree, niacinamide pun dah cukup.
Nak dapat start’r kit bareskinlab ni for free? Join our giveaway on instagram here 👉🏻 https://t.co/GqeXlcvO3R . 5 winners will be choose by 4/10/2022.
#giveaway#freeskincare
One of the basic skincare paling penting adalah MOISTURIZER. Even oily skin, tak blh nak skip moisturizer.
So, apa tu moisturizer dan kenapa moisturizer penting sangat? 👇🏻🤔
Important function of moisturizer are restoring a disrupted skin barrier, increasing its water content and preventing water loss.
So tak semua moisturizer sama. 3 main element dalam moisturizer which are (humectants, emollients and occlusives) depending on their properties."
Tahu tak misturizer ada banyak jenis and texture depends on ingredients yang digunakan? Boleh pilih ikut kesesuaian skin and weather. I akan mention 4 types of moisturizer which are gel, emulsion, lotion and cream.
Antara benda lain yang akan diambil kira dalam pemilihan moisturizer is the packaging. Seeloknya avoid packaging dalam jar sebab ingredients senang teroxidize and hygine purpose. Tak bersih bila selalu celup pakai jari kan. So lagi prefered in tube or pump berbanding in jar.
Full ingredients dalam BSL Face Moisturizer ada 13 sahaja with 3 highlighted ingredients. Hyaluronic Acid, Niacinamide and Centella Asiatica
Even ingredients sikit tapi power. Boleh repair your skin barrier and hydrate your skin. Less is more! Keep scrolling to know more🤓
Apa yang best and specialnya Bareskinlab Face Moisturizer(BSLFM) ni? Let me introduce you with the moisturizer.💃
Here is a complete introduction if you want to know more about our #BSLFM 😉
Dry and dehydrated skin. Ada beza ke? 🤔
YES! Both tu sangat berbeza and got different ways to treat. So your skin is dry or dehydrated? Lets see the difference ✨
BSL starter kit ni memang sesuai utk siapa yang baru nak try bareskinlab 🥰
dah cukup basic skincare routine, tinggal add on sunscreen je! bonus point, packaging semua pink hehe
✨️ RM89
Utk dapat solution for your acne, kena tahu what cause the acne. Basically ada 3 sebab acne ni terjadi which are overproduction of oil, build up of dead skin cell and P-acnes bacteria increase.
What is antioxidant?
Antioxidants are the superheroes to prevent free radical damage (premature aging, inflammation, and hyperpigmentation). So basically if you don’t have any antioxidant skincare products in your beauty routine, your skin is at the mercy of free radical
DAMAGED OF SKIN BARRIER
Sign of a damaged skin barrier
1. Redness or inflammation
2. Dehydration
3. Itchiness
4. Flakiness or acne flare-ups
5. Skin breakout
6. Too sensitive
Pening and tak tahu nak try mana satu dulu bareskinlab ni? 🧐
Blh tgk this thread untuk tahu which one you can try first depends on your skin condition !
Cuba check kat bottle skincare korang. Ada tak symbol macam ni?
These symbol called PAO (period after opening) represent the number of month a profuct is still effective after its first opened.