Okay, I’ve been scrolling X for hours, going through translation after translation from Aylio’s live tonight. Some translations are a little different, so I’m confused about which one to trust 🤣
But oh well, the differences aren’t that big anyway
menurutku jawaban ayden itu masuk akal, solutif dan supportif juga loh, sampe ngasi "next time" gitu berarti ada kesempatan kedua ketemu ortu ayden lagi, artinya hubungan mereka bakal jalan terus kedepannya engga berhenti di pertemuan pertama doang
Kalau cuma temen ya gak mungkin segugup itu donk, sampe nanya ke Ah zheng nya "kira-kira ibumu bakal suka aku gak? " wkwkwk. Pertanyaan kek gini hanya akan muncul dari seorang pacar 😭🤣🤣🤣🤣
#aylio#aydensng#elio
#Aylio#政瞳
🐺: What do you like “Little Pillow” to call you?
🐱: You tell me
🐺: Don’t call me..
🐱: Old man
🐺: What do you mean, old man? Don’t, don’t call me “Uncle Sun” anymore. It sounds so distant, doesn’t it?
🐱: Big Brother Sun
🐺: Big Brother Sun, that sounds weird
��:Just now... we wrapped dumplings togther
🐱: Yes, i wrapped them super well. Then... you can call me masyer chef
🐺 And then we invited.. his mom, mom. My mom came here to be the... instructor
🐱: Yes, and also... your fourth younger brother, and my younger brother
🐺: Oh, right.. and then this person was just sitting there all by himself... like this
🐱 I was not! i was not at all! i didn't ignore anyone, i was just spacing out. right? i was just spacing out
🐺: Pretending
🐱: Pretending what? i'm really a very polite person
🐺:Pretending
🐱:Pretending? Not at all!
OMG GUYS I'M SHAKING!!! 😭
#政瞳 #Aylio
tbh for me theres a difference between shipping them and sexualising them, like i dont have a prob when ppl joke about them kissing, hugging, flrting, being jealous or imagining them being cute togther. thats just fandom stuff and its pretty harmless imo
but when ppl start talking in detail about how they have sex, what they do in bed, how he gets hard when he sees him, what position they would do and stuff like that… thats where i personally feel uncomfortable 😌 bcs atp its not really just joking about their chemistry anymore, its literally creating an explicit sexual scenario about teo real ppl who we dont actually know anything about privately
and thats also why i think we should be a little more careful with what we post publicly. both of them use weibo and xhs, so theres always a possibility they can come across these discussions themselves. obviously we dont know if they actually read them, but the posibility is there. i just dont think i would want an artist i support to open their own social media and see strangers describing their sex life in detail 🥲
im not trying to police how anyone ships them btw. everyone can have their own jokes, but maybe theres a line between "omg they definitely kissed after this" and actually describing wht they supposedly do in bed. the first one is just silly fandom teasing, while the sec one gets way too personal
so yeah, kiss jokes, hug jokes, flirting, jealousy, they'te so clingy etc im totally fine with 😂 just when it becomes explicitly sexual, especially in detail, i personally think its better not to. we can enjoy their chemistry without turning their private life into smthing for us to imagine or discuss
@angelaydenlio ah iya aku juga jadi ingat 2026 itu banyak yang menantikan termasuk aku kala itu. Tapi sekarang di 2026 kita mendapatkan yang lain, yang baru, yang gak kalah bikin kita happy setiap harinya 🥰.