been introverted all my life just to put all my energy into singing DAY6’s songs during the concert sorry if i ruined your videos po 🙏🏻🥺 couldn’t hold back
Best Birthday Everrrrr! Thank you @day6official for this unforgettable experience with you!
And I’m very sorry sa mga katabi ko for the very loud singing, I couldn’t help it kasi first time ko sa concert ng favorite band ko 😭
#DAY6_3RD_WORLDTOUR_Manila#DAY6_3RD_WORLDTOUR_MNL
glad to be fangirling as an adult who is financially able to support herself. can’t imagine doing this while i was a student whose parents worried about tuition and household expenses constantly. cheers to those pushing 30 and are already thirty and older!! 🍻🥂🥳
Disbandment rumors were everywhere then Koreans decides to wake up and catapulted them to the top. Good music always win.
While their last comeback was 8 months ago, DAY6 is the #1 artist on YouTube South Korea right now and have bagged these brand deals in 2025 so far🫶
and even in the bleachers area, pag hindi nakatayo yung mga nasa likod namin, hindi rin kami tumatayo unless walwalan time na
ang saya lang mg concert kasi walang sapawan, walang pabida, and lahat gusto lang mag-enjoy
ph mydays dabest kaya lagi tayong sumasakses 🥳
Hence, when Day6 comes back to PH, let's manifest a 360 stage and that they make use of Araneta's full capacity 🙏🏼
Just imagine how amazing it'll be with the venues top notch sound system, the amount of MyDays that will attend and the energy that everyone will bring ✨️
Huy pero in fairness naman ng sound system rinig na rinig po yung gitara, yung bass,,,, yung clearness ng piano like may times na mapapatigil ako sa kanta para lang pakinggan mabuti 😭😭 tas totoo talaga na kumakain sila ng cd kase yon na yon na talaga tunog ng vocals nila 😩😩😩
To the guy at my back (gen ad in front of ph flag) last night at #DAY6_3RD_WORLDTOUR_MNL#DAY6_3RD_WORLDTOUR_Manila, thank you so much for the energy & lyrics while singing along! You made me, a first time concert-goer, feel that it’s okay to shout out my lungs to the songs too +
when they pulled off this unserious ass move back on us, that's when i know day6 were truly having the time of their lives with us cause making siren noises with the crowd is one thing but to repeat the chant from a foreign country and sing it with them is a whole other level 🥹