So after the failed mediation, CBX agreed to all of SM's demands and cleared their schedule in December for the group comeback, and then they waited for SM's side to confirm just to hear the fan meeting and comeback news will be without them on the day of it's announcement??
CBX compromised but SM was never gonna allow them to join this comeback
🔗https://t.co/RwJDyDiJhR
[Pernyataan Resmi] CBX: “Kami Sudah Berusaha Demi EXO Lengkap”
CBX Melalui INB100 mengungkapkan:
"Kami dengan tulus meminta maaf karena pernyataan resmi terkait keterlibatan CBX dalam kegiatan EXO lengkap baru bisa kami sampaikan sekarang, sehingga menimbulkan kebingungan dan kekhawatiran di kalangan penggemar"
INB100 juga membagikan rangkuman kronologi berdasarkan sudut pandang CBX, sebagai berikut:
1. 9 Juli 2025: Konfirmasi niat untuk mencapai kesepakatan dengan SM Entertainment (SM). Mereka menyebut telah bertemu langsung dengan pihak SM untuk memastikan arah dan niat kesepakatan demi kegiatan EXO lengkap.
2. 10 September 2025: Pertukaran rancangan kesepakatan secara konkret. Kedua belah pihak saling bertukar detail isi kesepakatan dan memasuki tahap pembahasan yang lebih substansial.
3. Setelah sidang mediasi kedua (2 Oktober 2025), CBX menerima seluruh syarat yang diajukan SM. Mereka telah menyampaikan dengan jelas kesediaan mereka menerima semua ketentuan SM, demi mewujudkan comeback EXO sebagai grup lengkap di akhir tahun.
4. Penyesuaian jadwal untuk mengutamakan kegiatan EXO. Ketiga anggota mengosongkan seluruh jadwal pribadi di bulan Desember untuk memprioritaskan EXO, dan menunggu tanggapan akhir dari SM melalui kuasa hukum mereka.
Namun, di tengah usaha tersebut mereka terkejut setelah mengetahui pengumuman tentang fan meeting dan perilisan album reguler EXO tanpa keikutsertaan CBX.
#BAEKHYUN #백현 @B_hundred_Hyun@BAEKHYUN_INB100
ARTICLE 📰 | 251029 Official Statement from INB100 (Full Text)
🔗 https://t.co/UsQ0NBHRx2
We sincerely apologize to fans for the confusion and concern caused by the delay in announcing our stance regarding CBX’s participation in EXO’s full-group activities.
INB100 and our artists Chen, Baekhyun, and Xiumin (hereafter referred to as “CBX”) promised fans that they would take part in EXO’s full-group activities as members of EXO, and we have been making every effort to fulfill that promise.
We would like to share the details of what has transpired so far.
1. July 9, 2025 – Confirmation of initial agreement intention with SM Entertainment
We met directly with SM to confirm both sides’ willingness and direction toward an agreement for EXO’s full-group activities.
2. September 10, 2025 – Mutual sharing of specific agreement terms
Both parties exchanged concrete agreement proposals and entered into substantive discussions.
3. Full acceptance of SM’s demands
After the second mediation session on October 2, CBX accepted all of SM’s conditions and clearly conveyed their intention to agree in order to realize EXO’s group comeback by the end of the year.
4. Schedule adjustments prioritizing EXO activities
The members cleared all personal schedules in December to focus on group activities and were awaiting SM’s final response through their legal representatives.
While making such efforts toward EXO’s full-group activities, we received notice regarding the fan meeting and full album announcement that excluded CBX. We apologize for the delay in our response as we were confirming SM’s position regarding the progress of the agreement amid these unexpected circumstances.
CBX members deeply value the sincerity of fans who have supported them for such a long time, and because they have strongly desired EXO’s group activities, they chose the path of pursuing an agreement.
Accordingly, we plan to finalize the agreement for EXO’s full-group activities as soon as possible.
We are deeply grateful to all the fans who continue to believe in and wait for us, and we will do our very best to achieve a positive result. We kindly ask for your continued trust and support.
Sincerely,
INB100
#EXO #엑소 @weareoneEXO@INB100_official