ang biggest mystery sa akin after watching the concert ay bakit di makapaniwala si yeng na kaya niyang punuin ang araneta ng dalawang gabi e si yeng constantino siya. hitmaker, superstar, darna, dyosa, talang nagniningning sa kalangitan, wonder woman, superstar, reyna ng gabi!
Sana’s self-diagnosis form
Name: Your BFF ♥
Age: 20 ><
Biggest health concern: I want to improve my stamina
My way of relieving stress: Meeting Miyeon ♥
How I take care of my health: Looking at Miyeon’s face ♥
Something I want to learn: I want to be able to fly!
Request (?): You said you wanted me to appear!
basta kung ako ang tatanungin kung sino mas magaling kay eugene domingo o meryl streep, ang isasagot ko ay which admin? katipunan, malolos, commonwealth, o republika?
TUIDE’s SEOYEON mentioned JIHYO on Wendy’s Young Street:
Wendy: Your unnie came to support you at this showcase, right? When you look at her outside of this setting... is she still your "unnie"? Or now that you’ve debuted, is she your "sunbaenim"? ...Or both?
Seoyeon: I’m still more comfortable calling her "unnie" but now I guess she’s also my "sunbaenim"
Wendy: Have you ever called her "sunbaenim" before?
Seoyeon: I called her that for the first time yesterday.
Seohee: We gave her a signed album yesterday. Seoyeon personally wrote "Jihyo sunbaenim" on the album, and then handed it to her while calling her "sunbaenim"
Wendy: That must have felt so strange~
Seoyeon: It felt so weird and amazing at the same time. It kind of felt like I was filming some kind of content.
Wendy: Your unnie must have watched your debut stage. What did she say to you?
Seoyeon: She said, "You really look like a rookie. You’re kind of cute" But I actually wanted to show her a more professional side of myself, something that felt less like a rookie. And then I thought, if I wasn’t able to convey that side of myself to unnie, maybe there were other people who felt the same way. So it made me think that I should work even harder.
#지효 #JIHYO #ジヒョ
#TUIDE #SEOYEON