@ndtv@rahulkanwal Almost 600 people dead, over 2000 missing. Entire villages swept away in this apocalyptic deluge. It's expected the number could double or triple in the coming days. Close to $1.5 billion worth of infra damage. And this is the news you came up with?
FIRE YOUR EDITOR-IN-CHIEF.
For Rapunzel, the wig color, texture and hairstyle makes her looks older. And for Flynn, the mustache, the soul patch and body build makes him look like a scrwny loser
I called her Fluffy because hopefully one day thats what she will be.
I'm not 100% sure she will make it but she is in a better place tonight than she was this morning.
If she makes it through the night thats a good start. We'll build from there 🤞🤞🤞
normalize saying “unfortunately you’re no longer a safe person for me and I refuse to continually sacrifice my nervous system to make you feel comfortable”
is everything just easier for everyone else or am i just super weak and pathetic. why can’t i do things everyone else is able to without issue. am i faking my struggles or are they real. is it all in my head or am i just in my head. how come everyone else is a person but im not
i wake up, i cry over spilt milk, put all of my eggs in one basket, bite off more than i can chew, jump the gun, fly off the handle and then die on that hill
Interesting how there are two common variants of posts like this:
1. Woman inadvertently Pavlovs man into sexual obsession with fragrance (see below).
2. Man inadvertently instills trauma response in woman with fragrance (the fragrance in question usually being Dior Sauvage).
The amount of targeted witch hunting Ruchika Singh is facing now, I would've been glad if 10% of this machinery was deployed to catch this Child molester Shashi Bhushan Upadhyay. He still roams free till this day. There is a reason why young and sensible minds hate Modi and BJP
“Ye cultural shock hai ki humari betiya iss prakar ki bhasha kaise bol sakti hai” abey buddhe humare liye bhi ye cultural shock ki hai ki aurato ko surpnakha, congress ki vidhwa, jersey cow aur 50 crore ki gf bolne wala humara PM bana baitha hai aur hume gyan chod raha hai.
𝐏𝐚𝐬𝐭 𝐯𝐬 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭: 𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐑𝐞𝐚𝐥 𝐓𝐚𝐥𝐤 💯
पहले का इंडिया… स्कैम, ब्लास्ट और अस्थिरता।
आज का इंडिया… हाथ में स्मार्टफोन, मेट्रो, एक्सप्रेसवे, नए एयरपोर्ट्स और IIT, IIM, AIIMS का तेज़ विस्तार।
दशकों तक रुका विकास, अब तेज़ रफ्तार से आगे बढ़ रहा है। जब देश मजबूत नेतृत्व में आगे बढ़ रहा है, तो इस मौके का फायदा उठाइए और अपने करियर पर फोकस कीजिए।
और हां… किसी का इस्तीफा किसी एक व्यक्ति की “पर्सनल विक्ट्री” नहीं, बल्कि लोकतंत्र की ताकत का प्रतीक है। सरकार चुनौतियों का समाधान करने और युवाओं के लिए बेहतर भविष्य बनाने की दिशा में लगातार काम कर रही है।
अपने फ्यूचर पर फोकस रखो… क्योंकि Strong India = Stronger Future. 🇮🇳