August 1, 2023 Tuesday
1. The leftover pizza from yesterday still tastes good (luv the cheese in it)
2. Was able to withdraw, atm is not offline ✊
3. I'm getting the work done faster
4. I'm starting to work on my own a bit
5. I was able to talk to Ji
‘LOVE, PAPA’ 🥹
A local bakery in Legazpi City, Albay shares a touching post about a father who requested to buy a P100 cake to celebrate his eldest son’s graduation.
Known as "Tatay" to the bakery staff, he often visits and asks for cake scraps from the bakery. Tatay only communicates through writing due to being deaf and mute.
To return the bakery's kindness, Tatay tried to offer them his services, “Madam, pag may gusto ka po ipa-work or ipalinis dito, ako na lang po, makabawi man lang po ako sa lahat na binibigay mo po sa akin,” he said on a letter.
📷: Lazy Baker Cupcakerie
₊˚ʚ soft bloom giveaway ɞ˚₊
winners will get 2 prints, 1 sticker sheet, and 1 sticker ♥︎ (PH entries only!) ꕤ
꒰ MECHANICS ꒱
1. like and repost!
2. comment a song/music that comforts you 🎧 ೀ
3. one entry per account!
Omggg si Oywo talaga unang pupuntahan ko sa Sunday! Hopefully there's still available huhu sat work sucks
naka specify sa wishlist ko nung xmas party yung "items from Oywo shop" hahaha and my monita got me stickers! My partner and I got the black kitties on our phones 💗