Felt like a Quintessential Classic if the track with Sunidhi Chauhan (Yeh dil mujko dede) was avoided. That track is the only miss from this album. May be it will grow on me
But the album is an easy 9/10 for me
Very Good Album 👏👏👏
@ifeelkingOG
https://t.co/ltfNi0dfGT
Started off from twitter as a fan of music - built a lil fam here, they made me relevant. That relevance allowed me to work in music, to do what I love & pay off papa’s debt.
Most of those people aren’t active anymore but I hope they are proud and I am grateful, genuinely.
Mashooriya Originals (the label I run with @adityamtweets + the best team in the world) has dropped 7 songs till now.
5 have been on the Viral 50 Spotify charts of India.
4 have been top 10.
I’m wondering whether this success rate is an international record.
It could be.
@raju_innocentev Yrr for fuck sake bro I love them both ab toh pkk gya hu bc inko ladte dekh ke bc divorced couple lgte hai inka samjhe me ata hai lekin fans nhi samjhte 🤦
Let me tell u some facts about Emiway & Krsna
- They both got benefited from the diss tracks they made
- They did so much for IHH scene in their own ways
- They will hate each other forever both in interviews and tracks
So dear fans, stop fighting & enjoy both of their art🤝
Hardly any celebrities posted about Bangladeshi Hindus. Raftaar was one of the few who did and now imagine targeting him just to satisfy your fragile ego and get some chanda
Krsna has that one melodic rap cut in his every project and most of the times it becomes my favourite track of that project. Here are those tracks from all his projects
Buss Down
Stay Away
Wanna Know
Been a while
Na hai time
Faded
I wish he explores this side more
@realkrsna
Watching that Day2Day channel live of Eniway made me realise that
Memax contribution in making a hit is as much as Emiway
What a talented producer🫡
Wowww
Insan ek khud jaat hai, tum log kya bat kare,majbori me chor banre, kiske kaiku pair padre,
bat meri hoti sach, islye meri care kare,
police ke pet badre
bole hum log chnge kare, pr apun, inku ko kyu nahi chnge karre
same kapde, lafde hood ko acha nhi lg rha hm log age kyu badre"