Hindi pa ako nabaliw sa isang academic year na online class, kaya nag enroll pa ko ng 6 units sa summer class 🤣
.
.
.
or I am insane already for enrolling 🤔
- wala naman agawan ng forte na nangyari lmao some archi students says there's nothing wrong with that.
Second, BSD is not the "only" design course in CE, let's not have false assumptions ppl.
First, the main focus of BSD is to teach the BASICS of architectural, structural, electrical, and plumbing. Mga basics lang po just to be familiar with those plans and the elements of it, actually subject yan ng freshmen, it's just an introduction kasi nga "basics" lang po