A very Happy Independence Day to all..
There’s something special about being Indian...the colours, the contrasts, the beautiful differences, the spirit and above all, the feeling of belonging to something much bigger than ourselves...our Country.
May we always value what we have and do our little bit to make our country proud.
Proud to be an Indian and love being one. Jai Hind!
Sunil, my friend… here’s to 15 seasons… over 200 wickets… 3 titles and many more with the @KKRiders franchise around the globe!!! You are a magician and we love you like our own family. Big hug for today and always… Be healthy and keep smiling!
#SunilNarine
It’s truly sad to learn about Asha Tai’s passing… her voice has been one of the pillars of Indian cinema and will continue to resonate world over for centuries to come. A talent that will outlive many, she always showered me with blessings and love and i will miss her. Rest in Peace Asha Tai… love you.
Happy Birthday @alluarjun … the poster is intriguing and amazing just like you are. Can’t wait to see what you guys have put together. This experience will be… in Atlee’s words - Mass masss massss!! #Raaka looks so exciting, all the best!! @Atlee_dir
Rajpal bhai aap 30 yrs se kaam kar rahe ho aur hum sabne aapko repeat kiya hai baar baar kyunki aap apna kaam jante ho aur ek value laate ho , kaam toh aapko bohot milega aur issi dollar rate pe milega aur milte rahega . Hakikat yeh hai .
Aur yeh yaad rakhna ke kabhi kabhi flow mai kuch nikal aata hai ,dena hi hai toh dimag mai rakho dil se kaam karo , dollar upar ho ya neeche kya farak padta hai dena toh India mai hi hai @rajpalofficial
We had a dream twenty years ago… a young, fiery team of @iamkeitan and @Harry0073 got together to create magic for Indian cinema… and now twenty years later they still work tirelessly to make things bigger, better and help creators give wings to their dreams. A big thank you to @vfx_redchillies and the entire team behind it all. It makes me so proud. Love u all and here’s to making more dreams come true.
https://t.co/73Uqe8JAHj
SS Rajamouli is literally a copycat of English cinema he copies frame to frame, yet no one questions him just because he doesn’t belong to the ‘Bollywood’ brand.
#GlobeTrotter
Thank you for honouring me with the National Award. Thanks to the jury, the I&B ministry… Iss samman ke liye Bharat Sarkar ka dhanyawaad. Overwhelmed with the love showered upon me. Half a hug to everyone today….
Ahmedabad sets a national benchmark in cleanliness.
It is now at the No. 1 position as the Cleanest City of India as per Swachh Survekshan 2024. A proud moment for every Amdavadi.
#AhmedabadNo1CleanestCity#CleanestCityAhmedabad#SwachhSurvekshan2024Winner #IndiasCleanestCityAhmedabad #AmdavadShinesCleanest #ProudAmdavadi #CleanGreenAhmedabad
A chef of a hotel where i stayed in uppsala, 1 hour from stockholm went extra mile to understand & get me vegetarian food which I dint even demand. He just noticed that I was eating just bread & plain yogurt for days & respectfully tried to give me best possible food.
And here you have so called educated folks with zero grace & culture. Dint your parents teach you basic manners ?