That's why I love Lollapalooza's stage setup. Even if an artist is performing on a side stage, the exposure is still huge because festivalgoers heading to the main stage can still watch from afar.
There was even a story shared by an A'TIN that fans waiting at the T-Mobile stage+
look if the entertainment industry has taught me anything it's that everyone's got a burner account and whatever you think your faves are not seeing online, they not only are, but they are also sharing with others in their circles
😅 Hindi ko kasi sila pinapanood kaya pasensya na kung d ko pa kabisado ang humor. I understand na chill at makulit si Stell, but is it really normal to say unfiltered thoughts right to his face in public, w/o considering that it might make him uncomfortable/violate boundaries?
@VesterberryCoy Oo Stell really does give off that kind of vibe. Super friendly, warm, and unassuming. I’m genuinely happy for him, & I only hope he finds the most genuine friends in the industry. Som1 w/ a golden heart like his deserves nothing but sincere and good-hearted people around him. ❤️
@VesterberryCoy It’s true, esp yung spliced clip lang na dadaan sa timeline and nakakagulantang pag di ka familiar sa interactions nila. knee-jerk reaction ko, normal ba yon sa kanila? haha 😩
@VesterberryCoy Yes, agree. Siguro yon lang it was posted and for fans like me, w/o the context of their usual dynamic, it can come off as demeaning or disrespectful, even if that wasn’t the intention. hehe pero syempre not anything wrong naman if that’s how really they joke w/ eo as friends.
😅 Hindi ko kasi sila pinapanood kaya pasensya na kung d ko pa kabisado ang humor. I understand na chill at makulit si Stell, but is it really normal to say unfiltered thoughts right to his face in public, w/o considering that it might make him uncomfortable/violate boundaries?
When you do that to a woman, you will immediately react and call out "harassment". But when it's done to a guy, tuwang-tuwa pa kayo. Kahit kadiri na and hindi na komportable sa guy at nakakapanood ng video. The double standard..
@geminiberry1625 Oo, the way I see it, as an influential public figure like Stell, you’re kind of putting him on the spot. Kasi paano ba sasagutin nang tama? 😅 kaya mapapa-wtf nalang din. haha but well, thoughts ko lang, baka iba rin take ng iba. hehe
Not upgrading your phone until it completely stops working shows that FOMO has no power over you and that you’ve reached a different level of maturity.
ALSOOO (correct me if im wrong) NDRRMC implemented that bombarding sound to alert people after the Bagyong Yolanda in 2013. Gabi raw kasi bumuhos and then pag gising ng mga tao, ayun. Mataas na ang tubig. Kaya ganyan kaingay para magising at maalerto ang mga tao.