Movies and series you should watch to prepare for ‘AVENGERS: DOOMSDAY’ this year
• X-Men
• X-2
• X-Men: The Last Stand
• X-Men: Days of Future Past
• Iron Man
• Iron Man 2
• The Avengers
• Iron Man 3
• Avengers: Age of Ultron
• Avengers: Infinity War
• Avengers: Endgame
• Shang-Chi and The Legend of The Ten Rings
• Spider-Man: No Way Home
• Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
• Thor: Love and Thunder
• Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
• Ant-Man & The Wasp: Quantumania
• Loki: Season 1 & 2
• The Marvels
• Deadpool & Wolverine
• What If..?’ Season 1, 2 & 3
• Captain America: Brave New World
• Thunderbolts*
• The Fantastic Four: First Steps
as someone who used to never shut up about boj sunstick (i stopped kasi ang sakit sa bulsa dukha lang pi aq haha huhu) im so happy nagtagpo talaga kame ng blk 😭 andami ko pang ibang brands na tinry, sa local product pala ko makakahanap ng same result 🤎
https://t.co/UPiFTdiKCZ
So I tried to remove the vocals of the original song but I couldn’t replicate how good the instrumental version in here😭 Sa mga leaker dyan, pwede bang pa-nakaw ng instrumental version ng HADE?
grabe dinonate ni dennis trillo yung cash prize nya sa pagiging best actor sa mga PDLs para i-grant yung wishes dun sa tree of hope??? 🥺🥺🥺 and wdym na si jen yung nagsuggest na i-donate yun?? 😭🫶🏽
Dennis Trillo won the lottery. Nope, not because he won the Best Actor award. Because he has a supportive partner like Jennylyn Mercado. See that look? Like she never doubted him for a second. Man is lucky and blessed!
Oh my god. I’ve been looking for this for so loooong 😭😭😭
A clip from the pilot episode of GMA’s 2005 adaptation of Darna featuring Lorna Tolentino as Queen Adran in a cameo role, and the introduction of the iconic Braguda played by Miss Celia Rodriguez.
NOSTALGIA 😭😭😭
Bago ilunsad ang pinakabago at inaabangan GMA Station ID.
Balikan muna natin ang mga nagdaang Station ID through the years.
A THREAD 🧵
1. GMA Rainbow Station - Where You Belong 1994
@gmanetwork rebranded its network identity. The logo rainbow 🌈 an evolution of the rainbow add on for the 1979 logo used from the late 80s to to 1992. Which the rainbow color design would continue until 2002.
credits: @JACOBshelter27
obvious signs talaga na nagsimulang mag-move on si kath nung palagi na nyang sinasama si alora instead kay daniel, di alam ni daniel na sinasanay na ni kath ang sarili na wala sya, ganon ang babae mag-move on akala nyo biglaan lang noh? mga fans ni daniel parang hindi mga babae🤭