Okay raman magpakatanga pero maynta kebaw pud ka ig kanus.a mu give-up pag sobra na di kay i-tolerate gapon nimo, know your worth oy, wa ka gipadako sa imong ginikanan para lang maboang's usa ka laki nga dili deserving nimo.
Naa ju'y mga taw 'no nga grabe kung magpakatanga unya'g mapasakitan grabe pud kung makapamasol, maynta'g dali makat.on, gamay'ng bikil matigbalik raba dayon.
Can we all talk about how thoughtful & selfless Arkin as a person? Even though he's also in pain while no one was beside him, and even despite everything going on, he still managed to wrote a song for Via. 'til the end he was still thinking and prioritizing Via.π₯Ί
#GST33
#GST33 ---- Via has Luna, Ke, Sam, Yanna and her family while Arkin have no one beside him at the worst moment of his life. Moral of the story? Don't ever judge anyone on how they handle a pain you've never felt. Just sayin'
"Ayokong magsalita ng tapos pero ayoko ring magpaasa lalo na ngayong nahanap ko na 'yong saya na gusto ko."
I really admire Maymay for being honest despite everything she'd been through. Nothing is more satisfying than learning from your own experience.
"Mahal kita...at hindi magbabago 'yon, kahit anong mangyari, kahit gaano kasakit, kahit gaano kahirap...Mahal kita."
Imagine Arkin letting go Via for the sake of her peace : (
#GST32
Despite everything, Via still manage to understand, Luna and Ke on the other hand, never left her side, they've done so many things for her, they even ditched their class just to find her and made sure she's safe.
#GST32
Y'all keep on blaming Arkin for hurting Via without knowing how hard it is for him to lie in front of everyone na wala lang sakanya si Via when in fact he's willing to give up his dreams and his passion in order to protect her from harm. You see, Arkin's hurting too.
#GST32