India’s Bank employees seek two things rooted in fairness and dignity at work.
#5DayWeekandFairPLI
The demand for a 5 Day Work Week in banks is not new. It already stands agreed upon in the Bipartite Settlement of March 2024. What remains is its long-pending implementation.
At the same time, the unilateral and discriminatory PLI system must be abolished and replaced with a fair, transparent and inclusive framework for all employees, recognising the collective effort behind every institution’s performance.
Hardworking bank employees are not asking for privilege. They are asking for implementation of an agreement and equality in reward.
A motivated banking workforce strengthens Indian banking and the nation.
@PMOIndia
@zomatocare
My order id is 7294714323.
I order it on 8.20 pm and now it is 10.07 pm but my order still not received. The restaurents is nearly 3 km from my location. I was pay extra charge to zomato but your service is very poor.
Same on you deependra goyal
@CspdclOfficial
Raipur me light hai
Kamal vihar me nahi hai
Ye bhedbhao kyu bhai
1912 bhi busy aa ra hai 1 ghante se
Actual me ye service hai ya bs naam k liye diye hai @ChhattisgarhCMO kaka number majak me diye ho ka
I am sharing here people's google reviews. In view of that, please take appropriate action against the petrol pump.
https://t.co/afVOhsveZ3
Sabhi ki ek hi jaisi shikayat hai.
Then when I interrupted him, he apologized and talked about hearing wrong and then filled petrol of 1200/- rupees. By doing this he gave me only ₹ 1200 petrol and cheated ₹ 300. This kind of incident has happened to me 3-4 times.
#BankBachao_DeshBachao
•We oppose privatisation of Banks
•Are private Banks more efficient? why so many private Banks collapsed in the past.
•Privatisation means abandoning social banking – it is anti-people.
AIBOC (CHHATTISGARH)
kal subah kadi ninda kare ki is bar such me kuch kre.. ab such me lagta hai modi ji sare jahan se accha america tumhara.. ab ki bar plz khatm kr do yar.. learn from america... jab jhuka sakte hai to mita kyu nai sakte..
kal subah kadi ninda kare ki is bar such me kuch kre.. ab such me lagta hai modi ji sare jahan se accha america tumhara.. ab ki bar plz khatm kr do yar.. learn from america... jab jhuka sakte hai to mita kyu nai sakte..