1/8 Like so many fake things going around these days, the Maharlika Investment Fund (MIF) is full of false pretenses. It pretends to be a sovereign wealth fund but it is not.ππ΅π
Retweet and retweet until it reaches a kakampink (derogatory) because honestly, Atty. Leni sums it all up already and I don't understand what's not clicking.
At this point, di ko na alam anong pinaglalaban niyo sa kaka "magdusa kayo" at "I told you so". Kaka-badtrip amp. :/
Work from home should start being the norm, especially in a country like the Philippines where public transport and traffic are horrible. Stop making people waste their lives on the road.
PAALALA:
Wag hayaang masapawan ng GMRC issue ni Alex Gonzaga yung graft & malversation charges filed against DOH officials dahil sa alleged mismanagement ng funds na para dapat sa mga CANCER PATIENTS.
Huwag sana masapawan nung Alex Gonzaga issue ang balita ngayon na nagnakaw ang DOH officials ng P786 million sa pondo na para dapat sa mga cancer patients ng Pilipinas.
Hindi pag-aari ng gobyerno ang pondo ng SSS at GSIS. Pera ito ng mga miyembro ng SSS at GSIS na buwanang kinakaltas sa kanilang pinaghirapang suweldo
Ipinagkakatiwala lang ang pondong ito sa gobyerno, at dapat ginagamit para sa proteksiyon
Hello, guys! If you have the time, please educate yourselves on House Bill 6398, which essentially means that all SSS and GSIS pensions will be reallocated to Maharlika Investment Fund projects rather than their beneficiaries receiving them after retirement.
β a thread