@BartolomeRojean No, that’s not the reason why she cant answer well to the questions. Ex housmates wont even let her talk. She was always cut. And they kept throwing accusations and insults to her, not questions.
Lou doesnt owe anyone an apology for letting Andrei kiss her. She’s an adult and not committed to anyone. So is Andrei. She doesn’t even have to feel sorry for what she feels. PBB is a reality show, everyone.
So take your holier-than-thou attitude elsewhere. #PBB8HulingTapatan
@hero031 See? That’s the reason kaya I wont exhaust talking to someone like you! You and your threats. Sorry, but I would never stoop down to your level. And get yourself educated, 2019 na ganyan ka pa rin makipag-argue!
That is what happened when your judgment is clouded with hatred and insecurities; you fail to see beyond the superficial and tend to destroy a person with the most offensive remarks your pea-sized brain could think. #PBB8HulingTapatan
Someone needs to give Mary Grace a reality check! Anong hindi namemersonal ang pinagsasabi mo? Girl, you guys verbally abused Lou and you still don’t think it’s not personal? Either you are really stupid or too insensitive. You decide! #PBB8HulingTapatan
For what? For the money? You are willing to help others at the expense of someone? You are willing to destroy the housemates para sa 40k? Ang baba naman ng halaga niyo! #PBB8HulingTapatan
kung alam nyu lng kung ganu kahirap sa kalooban namin ang pagtatanung sa knila,wala po kmeng choice dahil task lng po namin un.kahit ako subrang nahirapan pero kelangan in character kmi para masagot nila ang mga tanung at malaman kung sino ang tunay na karapat dapat sa big4 #layf
@iammitchtalao For what? For the money? You are willing to help others at the expense of someone? You are willing to destroy the housemates para sa 40k? Ang baba naman ng halaga niyo!
@mixydy@aritorigarcia Apey, Wakim, Abi, Mark, and Mary Grace forgot to include respect in their questions. Pero ano pa bang aasahan natin kay Apey? Sarili niya ngang kapatid di niya magawang irespeto e.
Ex hms: why do you think you deserve to be part of the big 4?
Lou (internally): because Im not the one sitting where you guys are now with sore asses and feeling sorry that I didnt make it to the big jump. Would that be enough?
#PBB8HarapangTapatan
@genelleairon Yes, because she was caught off guard. It was too much even for someone so patient like Lou.
To be honest, I am really amazed at how she still maintained to keep her cool despite the bitter questions. If I were her, I would have answered “fuck you all and all your sore asses!”
If I were Lou, I would have slapped Mark with: “Yes, my family would still be proud of me. Because they are forgiving and understanding and they know Im trying my best to make up. Hindi ba ganun pamilya mo? Baka di ka mahal ng nanay at tatay mo?” #PBB8HarapangTapatan
Again and again, @imapeyobera proved to us that we made the right decision evicting her from the house! Sorry, girl, but Lou is much stronger than you think she is. #PBB8HarapangTapatan