gaes, buat kalian yang mau turun tanggal 27 besok, hati-hati ya.
ada pola yang menurut gue agak aneh di demo kali ini. buzzer pendukung wowo-gibran dan pasukan ompreng yang biasanya paling getol ngejelek-jelekkin demo mahasiswa, malah sekarang justru ngedukung demo ini secara masif dan ngajak masyarakat turun lewat akun-akun anonim yang gak jelas.
jadi kepikiran, apa jangan-jangan kita rakyat jelata lagi mau diadu domba? 👀
kalian pasti kenal orang yang ada di foto ini.
@/HateCrave has changed their username to @RottenPopUpdt . Please keep reporting them to hybe portal they are twisting everything that 🐨 does including the random reels he’s liking.
Hybe portal link: https://t.co/WJbDsEXs1p
His account’s link: https://t.co/OHab089qRE
4 years ago, j-hope made history as the FIRST-EVER Asian act to headline a major US music festival, Lollapalooza.
• He is the HIGHEST ticket selling artist in the festival's history
• Pulled a massive SOLD-OUT 105K attendance
• Biggest draw the festival had in 31 years
• SOLD-OUT $1 MILLION worth of merch
• 15 MILLION live viewers on Weverse
• ★★★★★ rating from NME
• He did it ALL by himself.
One year ago today, prominent journalist and Al Jazeera correspondent Anas al-Sharif was killed by an Israeli airstrike on a media tent in Gaza City.
He was 28 years old and had been receiving threats for reporting on Israel’s war crimes prior to his assassination.
According to K-pop fans, #BTS is only known to ARMY, knowing that we are humans and that we are the largest fanbase in the world. They may not know the member’s faces, but their name #BTS and reputation are undeniable and need no further development. This video is just as👇
i think kpop stans are so funny. they target hybe idols and maliciously harass them and when they end up taking a break due to it they start blaming the company for mistreatment. the irony.
The day armys realise that negative promo is still promo is the day we will find peace cause- why are we not ignoring it & letting it flop in silence 😭
best decision ever was detaching myself from stan culture and realizing how this is making people sick in the head. stanning an artist should only mean appreciating their art, harassing anyone in the name of support is insane behavior no matter how you see it.
-idm
Sorry kalo banyak yang kontra
Bisakah kita sepakat untuk GAK BELI TIKET KE NON ARMY ATAU FANDOM LAIN?
Kalian ga sadar kah mereka yang bikin antrian susah dan tiket lebih cepat habis? Jangan di untungin merekanya
morro que os mesmos fandom que pagam de feministas falando “… mas se fosse uma idol feminina” são os mesmos que estão atacando essa coitada por absolutamente nada