@aylah_1122@raccoonr0ll Tell that to the 56% Filipinos who approved of his governance. He actually had a lot of projects fulfilled during his administration. So do some research before you complain.
@erion_james@_Rey_Ray_ I think this issue has been addressed. With higher number, like millions, nawawala yung variability. See tweets of @PJACaytonPhD for more info.
@albiamiable@zaido_aquino I don't think bobo ang mga statisticians na gumagawa ng survey? Hello, lahat ng survey pati pulse asia leading si marcos with a huge gap. Surveys aren't acurate but the numbers are still significant considering the huge gap.
@redc_jade@VShefani @s0meb0dyblue @NBCTheVoice @WendyMoten It still depends on the voter's tho. This is not some kind of a contest in which there's a criteria for judging. Obviously she would've won by then. But still depends on the voter's. So it's not really up to those who say it's unfair cause they all are given a platform to sing.
@stanyana__ @lloyd16957315 Don't you know how to search? Starting from Davao City pa lang, madami na syang accomplishments. And during his administrations madami syang infrastractures na naipatayo sa Build3x program nya. Walang wala sa mga na accomplish ni Leni TBH.
@bryeian_ @misis_ni_xiumin @kyleorill@jelaitan @itismereggie Also with the recent numbers of both Pulse Asia and Digi Voice, it looks like Marcos is unstoppable... for now. Let's see how this goes in the next few months. https://t.co/UGvykCBvvX
@bryeian_ @misis_ni_xiumin @kyleorill@jelaitan @itismereggie Depends. Especially if what they're after is the continuation of Duterte's legacy in stopping Drug war dahil dun naman talaga siya sikat. And if Dutertes will campaign the marcoses. Malaki talaga ang influence nyan.
@bryeian_ @misis_ni_xiumin @kyleorill@jelaitan @itismereggie Mahirap talagang manalo si Leni. Let's see few months from now after they start campaigning kung may laban ba si Leni.
@bryeian_ @misis_ni_xiumin @kyleorill@jelaitan @itismereggie This was during the death of his husband so malakas talaga yung power ng sympathy. Eh ngayon after being the VP most filipinos have in mind na wala siyang ginawa buong pandemya. And with her 8% vs. 15% of BBM (based on 2 surveys) plus yung hatak ng supporters ni Sara from poll