i support her bc the university & academia themselves are also violent institutions & sites of cooptation, social reproduction, etc. but so much of this dogpile is just classism, elitism and misogyny lmfao more ppl need 2 die 🙏 esp white Anglocentric assholes
even putting the authoritatively insisting it’s ChatGPT aside, “the earnestness of an embarrassing paragraph written by an actual human who is just excited about something” is so unsolicited, patronising and racist lmfao
(thinking more abt the way this was written) i mean pera mo yan so bili ka lang if gusto mo tlg pero sa pagkakaword parang wala lang talaga yung boycott sayo eh ... u know v3 is worse than v2 u make a big show out of it tapos 😭 magoopen ng go din naman
im counting clap not dircut since its closer to the color haos hair is now. but in general his last blonde was... dircut if i rmb correctly. coincides w his mullet debut :3
i rarely engage directly but i do get the discomfort: it was the same discomfort i had when deleuze and guattari used "schizophrenia" in their works alluding to the splitness ppl exp in postmodernity. and yet i still engage w the concept and even use it myself: why? (nxt twts)