"Value your time. It is all you have.
Itโs more important than your money. Itโs more important than your friends. It is more important than anything. Your time is all you have.
Do not waste your time."
@naval
๐Erythema ๐บ๐ฎ๐ฟ๐ด๐ถ๐ป๐ฎ๐๐๐บ vs
๐Erythema ๐บ๐ถ๐ด๐ฟ๐ฎ๐ป๐ vs
๐Erythema ๐ถ๐ป๐ณ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐๐๐บ vs
๐Erythema ๐บ๐๐น๐๐ถ๐ณ๐ผ๐ฟ๐บ๐ฒ vs
๐Erythema ๐ป๐ผ๐ฑ๐ผ๐๐๐บ vs
๐Erythema ๐ถ๐ป๐ฑ๐๐ฟ๐ฎ๐๐๐บ
A short thread ๐งต
So let's start this one
PHARMACOLOGY MNEMONICS FOR PLE 2019
A THREAD (I'll dump some mnemonics here and must knows sa Pharma para mapadali buhay ntn lahat sa Pharma) ๐๐๐
Help me din other Pharma grads and Pharma lovers hahaha
Ended yesterday our 9th day with my Papaโs passing. Now contemplating how to go my way with the PLE review. Thank you everyone for condoling with us even if di naman natin kilala isatisa. Maraming salamat.
Parang the world is listening to me. ๐ญ Was about to comment sa mga twt ni Doc Rocky kasi natatamaan si meh. But pinag draft ko nalang kasi nahihiya ako. Di na kasi ako nag TN ulit kasi may f2f didto sa place namin. But huhu salamat ko Doc Rocky ๐ญ๐ฅน๐ Iโm listening to you po.
Hi!! Credits to whoever re-typed this. Super thank you! L/eg M/ed ratio sam///plex. Please bear with my handwriting. Use at your own risk. ๐
https://t.co/XiGSHonjmi
Good eve mga docs! Gumawa po ako dati ng MICROPARA SUPERDUPER TABLE based sa MP supertable, cdb MP table, and TN. Hope this helps โจโค๏ธ
https://t.co/5UYjCEFH4l
Mga doc, nagcompile po ako ng Textbooks, BRS, Pretest, Blueprint, MRS, USMLE and summary notes na pwede makahelp and source of practice tests per subject. Feel free to share โจโค๏ธ
https://t.co/u2PVwrVKoe