Praying for everyone’s safety, especially our kababayans in the north who were most affected by the earthquake. We have been in close contact with our volunteer groups there already.
In less than 20 minutes, 1,100 volunteers already signed up for the resumption of Bayanihan e-Konsulta. Thank you🙏🙏 The spirit of volunteerism is alive and well🥳
Former Vice President Leni Robredo is set to launch her Angat Buhay Foundation in a two-day street and art festival in Quezon City.
READ: https://t.co/PWeAFuBuE6
We were granted an unqualified opinion by the Commission on Audit for the 4th straight year (2018-2021)!!! What a fitting exclamation point to our 6 years at the OVP🙏🙏
‘OUR TEAM WILL BE TRAVELLING TO SORSOGON ASAP’
LOOK: Outgoing Vice President Leni Robredo announces that her team is set to go to Sorsogon to deliver aid to those affected by the phreatic eruption of Bulusan Volcano on Sunday.
We are currently preparing for our relief operations in Bulusan, Sorsogon and the surrounding areas. Immediate needs identified are face masks and bottled water.
I never heard of any Kakampink regret being one,so I'll assume,we are still this crowd.Are we still this crowd?
What's with the insecurity crap?
Easy! Recharge...
Saludo po kami sa inyo President @lenirobredo.Dahil po sa inyo ramdam na ramdam ko ang aking pagka-Pilipino.
(Madam,tinatamad na akong pumasok dahil sureball ibubulsa lang ng mga kawatan ang aking pinaghirapang buwis.)
Year 2016 was a year of mamamatay-tao etc. Year 2022 is a year of kawatans etc.
My customers are always asking why you voted Marcos? Americans are more aware how the marcos regime ruined our lives. F*ck to those Filipinos who just voted for him because of the word "basta".